Sullivan County  »  12776  »  County Road 96  »  178 County Road 96

178 County Road 96, Roscoe, NY 12776 Property Information

178 County Road 96, Roscoe, NY 12776 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

178 County Road 96, Roscoe, NY 12776
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 178 County Road 96, Roscoe
Zip code 12776
County Sullivan
Municipality Fremont
Neighborhood Fremont Center
Parcel ID 6-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 178 County Road 96, Roscoe

Property tax $823

Lot & Building Information for 178 County Road 96, Roscoe

Building sqft 7,600
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 28.138
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 178 County Road 96, Roscoe

• • Improvements for 178 County Road 96, Roscoe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 178 County Road 96, Roscoe

How many square feet does 178 County Road 96, Roscoe, NY 12776 have?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 178 County Road 96, Roscoe, NY 12776 has a total of 7,600 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 178 County Road 96, Roscoe, NY 12776?

178 County Road 96, Roscoe, NY 12776 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $368,615.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 178 County Road 96, Roscoe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 178 County Road 96, Roscoe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 178 County Road 96, Roscoe

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 178 County Road 96, Roscoe

Access detailed property tax data for 178 County Road 96, Roscoe, NY 12776. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $823
Market value $368,615
Assessed value $119,800

Assessment History for 178 County Road 96, Roscoe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 178 County Road 96, Roscoe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $368,615 $119,800 15.98 $1,914 -8.84%
2024 $288,675 $119,800 17.53 $2,100 -21.78%
2023 $239,600 $119,800 22.41 $2,685 -15.11%
2022 $193,200 $119,800 26.4 $3,163 -1.79%
2021 $187,188 $119,800 26.88 $3,220 -1.10%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,073
Median age 56.4
Average household income $108,667
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 836
Owner occupied units 88.4%
Average number of people per household 2.36
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $382,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $169,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 178 County Road 96, Roscoe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 178 County Road 96, Roscoe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 178 County Road 96, Roscoe

Here are the neighbors for 178 County Road 96, Roscoe.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
187 Trout Brook Rd, Roscoe 924 09/05/2023 $329,000
150 Trout Brook Rd, Roscoe 920 08/28/2018
212 Trout Brook Rd, Roscoe 1,680 03/02/2022 $537,500
203 Trout Brook Rd, Roscoe 1,304 08/23/2007
289 County Road 96, Roscoe 2,106 05/05/2016
87 Lake Muskoday Rd, Roscoe 1,296
170 Lake Muskoday Rd, Roscoe 2,104 12/15/2021 $545,000
165 Trout Brook Rd, Roscoe 1,134 10/27/2017 $110,000
22 Lake Muskoday Rd E, Roscoe 1,856 05/20/2020