Sullivan County  »  12776  »  Buck Brook Rd  »  306 Buck Brook Rd

306 Buck Brook Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 Property Information

306 Buck Brook Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

306 Buck Brook Road, Roscoe, NY 12776
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 306 Buck Brook Road, Roscoe
Zip code 12776
County Sullivan
Municipality Fremont
Neighborhood Fremont Center
Parcel ID 17-1-16.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 306 Buck Brook Road, Roscoe

Sale date 05/07/2012
Sale price $158,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,261

Lot & Building Information for 306 Buck Brook Road, Roscoe

Building sqft 2,820
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 36.83
Year built 2024
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district West Sullivan

Other Property Data for 306 Buck Brook Road, Roscoe

• • Improvements for 306 Buck Brook Road, Roscoe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 306 Buck Brook Road, Roscoe

How many square feet does 306 Buck Brook Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 306 Buck Brook Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 has a total of 2,820 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 306 Buck Brook Road, Roscoe, NY 12776?

306 Buck Brook Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,880,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 306 Buck Brook Road, Roscoe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 306 Buck Brook Road, Roscoe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/07/2012 $158,000

Title Documents for 306 Buck Brook Road, Roscoe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/01/2012 - D
10/02/2012 - R
Deed
07/16/2012 - D
07/16/2012 - R
Deed
05/07/2012 - D
05/10/2012 - R
Deed
10/29/2008 - D
05/29/2009 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
08/10/2005 - D
11/10/2005 - R
Deed
04/20/2005 - D
05/24/2005 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 306 Buck Brook Road, Roscoe

Access detailed property tax data for 306 Buck Brook Road, Roscoe, NY 12776. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,835
Current property tax $6,261
Market value $1,880,000
Assessed value $611,000

Assessment History for 306 Buck Brook Road, Roscoe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 306 Buck Brook Road, Roscoe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,880,000 $611,000 14.46 $8,835 +166.83%
2024 $469,880 $195,000 16.98 $3,311 -16.60%
2023 $390,000 $195,000 20.36 $3,970 -16.97%
2022 $314,500 $195,000 24.52 $4,781 -3.12%
2021 $304,688 $195,000 25.31 $4,935 -3.62%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,073
Median age 56.4
Average household income $108,667
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 836
Owner occupied units 88.4%
Average number of people per household 2.36
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $382,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $169,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 306 Buck Brook Road, Roscoe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 306 Buck Brook Road, Roscoe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 306 Buck Brook Road, Roscoe

Here are the neighbors for 306 Buck Brook Road, Roscoe.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
93 Friedenstine Rd, Fremont Center 2,016 05/30/1997 $72,800
410 Obernberg Rd, Fremont Center 3,500 08/15/2002 $175,000
458 Obernburg Rd, Fremont Center 09/24/2020 $65,000
42-52 Hornung Rd, Roscoe 07/15/2025
624 Co. Highway 93, Fremont Center 1,568 04/27/2021 $50,000
440 Obernburg Rd, Obernburg 06/14/2011 $6,892
292 Buck Brook Rd, Roscoe 1,137 03/24/2021 $453,000
280 Buck Brook Rd, Roscoe 1,501 09/09/2017 $10
823 Basket Rd, Long Eddy 1,053 10/31/2008