Sullivan County  »  12776  »  Buck Brook Rd  »  346 Buck Brook Rd

346 Buck Brook Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 Property Information

346 Buck Brook Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

346 Buck Brook Road, Roscoe, NY 12776
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 346 Buck Brook Road, Roscoe
Zip code 12776
County Sullivan
Municipality Fremont
Neighborhood Fremont Center
Parcel ID 17-1-25.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 346 Buck Brook Road, Roscoe

Sale date 07/15/2021
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,061

Lot & Building Information for 346 Buck Brook Road, Roscoe

Building sqft 2,016
Building class Rural Vacant Lots of 10 Acres or Less (314)
Acreage 20.01
Year built 2020
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Electric
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 346 Buck Brook Road, Roscoe

• • Improvements for 346 Buck Brook Road, Roscoe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 346 Buck Brook Road, Roscoe

How many sq. ft. does 346 Buck Brook Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Vacant Lots of 10 Acres or Less (314) located at 346 Buck Brook Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 has a total of 2,016 square feet and a current price per square foot of $372.

What is the year built & the current market value of 346 Buck Brook Road, Roscoe, NY 12776?

346 Buck Brook Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 was built in 2020 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,076,923.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 346 Buck Brook Road, Roscoe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 346 Buck Brook Road, Roscoe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2021 $750,000
11/21/2019 $140,000
08/01/2000 $25,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 346 Buck Brook Road, Roscoe with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 346 Buck Brook Road, Roscoe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/15/2021 - D
07/19/2021 - R
Deed
11/21/2019 - D
12/09/2019 - R
Deed
08/01/2000 - D
10/26/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 346 Buck Brook Road, Roscoe

Access detailed property tax data for 346 Buck Brook Road, Roscoe, NY 12776. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,061
Market value $1,076,923
Assessed value $350,000

Assessment History for 346 Buck Brook Road, Roscoe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 346 Buck Brook Road, Roscoe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,076,923 $350,000 14.46 $5,061 -14.84%
2024 $843,373 $350,000 16.98 $5,943 -16.60%
2023 $700,000 $350,000 20.36 $7,126 +865.51%
2022 $48,500 $30,100 24.52 $738 -59.44%
2021 $112,344 $71,900 25.31 $1,820 -3.62%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 346 Buck Brook Road, Roscoe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 346 Buck Brook Road, Roscoe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 4.94
East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 5.03
Sullivan West Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 571 5.76
Sullivan West Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 571 5.76
Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 6.46

Nearest middle schools

East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 4.94
East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 5.03
Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 6.46
Helion Hall-Gheez Academy NR Private 2-9 10 7.63
Livingston Manor High School 4 Public 7-12 179 8.75

Nearest high schools

East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 4.94
East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 5.03
Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 6.46