Sullivan County  »  12776  »  County Road 93  »  307 County Road 93

307 County Road 93, Roscoe, NY 12776 Property Information

307 County Road 93, Roscoe, NY 12776 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

307 County Road 93, Roscoe, NY 12776
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 307 County Road 93, Roscoe
Zip code 12776
County Sullivan
Municipality Fremont
Neighborhood Fremont Center
Parcel ID 22-1-7.10

Sales & Tax Overview for 307 County Road 93, Roscoe

Property tax $678

Lot & Building Information for 307 County Road 93, Roscoe

Building class Residential Land Including a Small Improvement (312)
Acreage 19.06
Water supply None
Sewer type None
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district West Sullivan

Other Property Data for 307 County Road 93, Roscoe

• • Improvements for 307 County Road 93, Roscoe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 307 County Road 93, Roscoe

What is the assessed value of 307 County Road 93, Roscoe, NY 12776 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $46,900, the tax amount paid for 307 County Road 93, Roscoe, NY 12776 is $678.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 307 County Road 93, Roscoe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 307 County Road 93, Roscoe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 307 County Road 93, Roscoe

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 307 County Road 93, Roscoe

Access detailed property tax data for 307 County Road 93, Roscoe, NY 12776. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $678
Market value $144,308
Assessed value $46,900

Assessment History for 307 County Road 93, Roscoe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 307 County Road 93, Roscoe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $144,308 $46,900 14.46 $678 -14.84%
2024 $113,012 $46,900 16.98 $796 -16.60%
2023 $93,800 $46,900 20.36 $955 -16.97%
2022 $75,600 $46,900 24.52 $1,150 -3.12%
2021 $73,281 $46,900 25.31 $1,187 -3.62%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 307 County Road 93, Roscoe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 307 County Road 93, Roscoe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 3.06
East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 3.56
Helion Hall-Gheez Academy NR Private 2-9 10 5.57
Sullivan West Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 571 7.04
Sullivan West Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 571 7.04

Nearest middle schools

East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 3.06
East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 3.56
Helion Hall-Gheez Academy NR Private 2-9 10 5.57
Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 7.59

Nearest high schools

East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 3.06
East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 3.56
Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 7.59
The Family Foundation School NR Private 9-12 105 9.84

Neighbors for 307 County Road 93, Roscoe

Here are the neighbors for 307 County Road 93, Roscoe.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
262 County Road 93, Fremont Center 08/16/2019 $84,000
59 WM Herbert Rd, Fremont Center 1,911
14 Tennanah Lake Rd, Roscoe 01/13/2021 $10
293 C R 93, Fremont Center 720 04/13/2023 $225,000
359 Buck Brook Rd, Roscoe 2,304 02/09/2017 $218,000
177 C R 95, Fremont Center 1,875 11/08/2002 $250,000
196 C R 95, Fremont Center 906 12/30/2003 $65,000
266 WM Herbert Rd, Fremont Center 1,900 05/06/1996 $20,000
13 William Herbert Rd, Fremont Center 1,415 02/03/2011 $90,000
379 Buck Brook Rd, Roscoe 1,284 07/27/2015 $10,000
254 C R 93, Fremont Center 1,300 05/19/2009 $190,000
283 County Road 95, Fremont Center 2,356 11/12/2020
368 Buck Brook Rd, Roscoe 04/15/2002 $45,000
257 County Road 95, Fremont Center 1,287 08/25/2003
266 County Road 95, Fremont Center 638 11/12/2020
248 County Road 93, Fremont Center 900 08/15/2023 $420,000
298 County Road 93, Fremont Center 2,572 04/13/2023 $725,000
203 C R 95, Fremont Center 1,938 06/12/2015 $60,000
282 County Road 93, Roscoe 1,008 10/02/2018 $95,000
292 County Road 93, Roscoe 1,624 08/29/2012