260 Weiss Road, Fremont Center, NY 12736 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 260 Weiss Road, Fremont Center |
| Zip code | 12736 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Fremont |
| Neighborhood | Fremont Center |
| Parcel ID | 23-1-25 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 260 Weiss Road, Fremont Center
| Current property tax | $8,638 |
Lot & Building Information for 260 Weiss Road, Fremont Center
| Building sqft | 3,182 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 14.73 |
| Year built | 2022 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | West Sullivan |
Other Property Data for 260 Weiss Road, Fremont Center
- • Improvements for 260 Weiss Road, Fremont Center , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 260 Weiss Road, Fremont Center
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 260 Weiss Road, Fremont Center, NY 12736 has a total of 3,182 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 260 Weiss Road, Fremont Center, NY 12736?260 Weiss Road, Fremont Center, NY 12736 was built in 2022 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,933,538.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 260 Weiss Road, Fremont Center
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 260 Weiss Road, Fremont Center, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 260 Weiss Road, Fremont Center
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 260 Weiss Road, Fremont Center
Access detailed property tax data for 260 Weiss Road, Fremont Center, NY 12736. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $9,087 |
| Current property tax | $8,638 |
| Market value | $1,933,538 |
| Assessed value | $628,400 |
Assessment History for 260 Weiss Road, Fremont Center
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 260 Weiss Road, Fremont Center, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,933,538 | $628,400 | 14.46 | $9,087 | -14.84% |
| 2024 | $1,514,217 | $628,400 | 16.98 | $10,670 | +107.97% |
| 2023 | $504,000 | $252,000 | 20.36 | $5,131 | -16.97% |
| 2022 | $406,500 | $252,000 | 24.52 | $6,179 | -3.12% |
| 2021 | $393,750 | $252,000 | 25.31 | $6,378 | -3.62% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 145 |
| Median age | 65 |
| Average household income | $76,911 |
| Family households | 69.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 75 |
| Owner occupied units | 100.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 1.93 |
| Median year structure built | 1979 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $0 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $167,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 260 Weiss Road, Fremont Center, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 260 Weiss Road, Fremont Center to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 260 Weiss Road, Fremont Center
Here are the neighbors for 260 Weiss Road, Fremont Center.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 97 Weiss Rd, Obernburg | 1,800 | 01/31/2002 | $125,000 |
| 57 Church St, Long Eddy | 1,144 | ||
| 434 Buck Brook Rd, Roscoe | 1,524 | 08/23/2018 | $187,000 |
| 394 Buck Brook Rd, Roscoe | 2,099 | 12/01/1992 | $26,000 |
| 34 Banuat Rd, Obernburg | 07/30/2015 | ||
| 11680 Route 97, Long Eddy | 03/03/2000 | $20,000 | |
| 10 Kinney Rd, Long Eddy | 10/04/2007 | $30,000 | |