Sullivan County  »  12760  »  Raspberry Park Rd  »  51 Raspberry Park Rd

51 Raspberry Park Road, Long Eddy, NY 12760 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

51 Raspberry Park Road, Long Eddy, NY 12760
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 51 Raspberry Park Road, Long Eddy
Zip code 12760
County Sullivan
Municipality Fremont
Neighborhood Long Eddy
Parcel ID 25-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 51 Raspberry Park Road, Long Eddy

Sale date 01/23/2009
Sale price $82,000
Arm's length
Property tax $132

Lot & Building Information for 51 Raspberry Park Road, Long Eddy

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.52
Lot dimensions 110 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 110
Depth 200
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 51 Raspberry Park Road, Long Eddy

• • Improvements for 51 Raspberry Park Road, Long Eddy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 51 Raspberry Park Road, Long Eddy

What is the market value of 51 Raspberry Park Road, Long Eddy, NY 12760?

The current market value is $28,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 51 Raspberry Park Road, Long Eddy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 51 Raspberry Park Road, Long Eddy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/23/2009 $82,000

Title Documents for 51 Raspberry Park Road, Long Eddy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/23/2009 - D
01/26/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 51 Raspberry Park Road, Long Eddy

Access detailed property tax data for 51 Raspberry Park Road, Long Eddy, NY 12760. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $132
Market value $28,000
Assessed value $9,100

Assessment History for 51 Raspberry Park Road, Long Eddy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 51 Raspberry Park Road, Long Eddy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $28,000 $9,100 14.46 $132 -14.84%
2024 $21,928 $9,100 16.98 $155 -16.60%
2023 $18,200 $9,100 20.36 $185 -16.97%
2022 $14,700 $9,100 24.52 $223 -3.12%
2021 $14,219 $9,100 25.31 $230 -3.62%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 51 Raspberry Park Road, Long Eddy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 51 Raspberry Park Road, Long Eddy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Helion Hall-Gheez Academy NR Private 2-9 10 1.31
East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 2.99
East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 3.96

Nearest middle schools

Helion Hall-Gheez Academy NR Private 2-9 10 1.31
East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 2.99
East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 3.96

Nearest high schools

East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 2.99
East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 3.96
The Family Foundation School NR Private 9-12 105 5.38

Neighbors for 51 Raspberry Park Road, Long Eddy

Here are the neighbors for 51 Raspberry Park Road, Long Eddy.