Sullivan County  »  12766  »  County Road 95  »  649 County Road 95

649 County Road 95, North Branch, NY 12766 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

649 County Road 95, North Branch, NY 12766
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 649 County Road 95, North Branch
Zip code 12766
County Sullivan
Municipality Fremont
Neighborhood Jeffersonville
Parcel ID 31-1-13.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 649 County Road 95, North Branch

Sale date 05/04/2017
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,338

Lot & Building Information for 649 County Road 95, North Branch

Building sqft 1,440
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 43.4
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district West Sullivan

Other Property Data for 649 County Road 95, North Branch

• • Improvements for 649 County Road 95, North Branch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 649 County Road 95, North Branch

How many sq. ft. does 649 County Road 95, North Branch, NY 12766 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 649 County Road 95, North Branch, NY 12766 has a total of 1,440 square feet and a current price per square foot of $208.

What is the year built & the current market value of 649 County Road 95, North Branch, NY 12766?

649 County Road 95, North Branch, NY 12766 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $923,077.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 649 County Road 95, North Branch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 649 County Road 95, North Branch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/04/2017 $300,000
06/05/2012 $53,132
10/18/2002 $37,297
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 649 County Road 95, North Branch with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 649 County Road 95, North Branch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/04/2017 - D
05/09/2017 - R
Deed
04/10/2014 - D
04/10/2014 - R
Deed
06/05/2012 - D
06/07/2012 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
10/18/2002 - D
10/18/2002 - R
Deed
11/06/1999 - D
11/19/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 649 County Road 95, North Branch

Access detailed property tax data for 649 County Road 95, North Branch, NY 12766. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,338
Market value $923,077
Assessed value $300,000

Assessment History for 649 County Road 95, North Branch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 649 County Road 95, North Branch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $923,077 $300,000 14.46 $4,338 -14.84%
2024 $722,892 $300,000 16.98 $5,094 -16.60%
2023 $600,000 $300,000 20.36 $6,108 -16.97%
2022 $483,900 $300,000 24.52 $7,356 -3.12%
2021 $468,750 $300,000 25.31 $7,593 -3.62%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 535
Median age 52.5
Average household income $170,638
Family households 76.7%
Occupied housing units 232
Owner occupied units 95.7%
Average number of people per household 2.31
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $385,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 649 County Road 95, North Branch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 649 County Road 95, North Branch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 649 County Road 95, North Branch

Here are the neighbors for 649 County Road 95, North Branch.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
76 Winkler Rd, Hankins 1,600 07/26/2023
14 Winkler Rd, Hankins 2,014 02/02/2012 $35,000
508 County Road 95, Obernburg 858 11/10/2016 $118,000
520 County Road 95, Obernburg 1,512 08/05/2025 $540,000
57 County Road 93, Fremont Center 1,540 06/21/2000
197 Winkler Rd, Hankins 03/16/2012 $5,000
52 Winkler Rd, Hankins 1,248
51 County Road 93, Fremont Center 1,260 06/14/2005 $168,000
500 County Road 95, Obernburg 1,296 02/24/2014
53 County Road 93, Fremont Center 1,110 04/12/2021