Sullivan County  »  12723  »  Hammer Rd  »  115 Hammer Rd

115 Hammer Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 Property Information

115 Hammer Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 Hammer Road, Callicoon, NY 12723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 Hammer Road, Callicoon
Zip code 12723
County Sullivan
Municipality Fremont
Neighborhood Fremont Center
Parcel ID 34-1-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Hammer Road, Callicoon

Sale date 03/18/2021
Sale price $185,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,019

Lot & Building Information for 115 Hammer Road, Callicoon

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 56.56
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district West Sullivan

Other Property Data for 115 Hammer Road, Callicoon

• • Improvements for 115 Hammer Road, Callicoon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 Hammer Road, Callicoon

What is the market value of 115 Hammer Road, Callicoon, NY 12723?

The current market value is $216,923.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 Hammer Road, Callicoon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Hammer Road, Callicoon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/18/2021 $185,000
04/30/2004 $230,000
03/21/2003 $87,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 115 Hammer Road, Callicoon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 115 Hammer Road, Callicoon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/18/2021 - D
03/25/2021 - R
Deed
03/29/2018 - D
04/16/2018 - R
Deed
04/30/2004 - D
05/04/2004 - R
Deed
03/21/2003 - D
03/26/2003 - R
Deed
08/14/2000 - D
08/14/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 115 Hammer Road, Callicoon

Access detailed property tax data for 115 Hammer Road, Callicoon, NY 12723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,019
Market value $216,923
Assessed value $70,500

Assessment History for 115 Hammer Road, Callicoon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Hammer Road, Callicoon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $216,923 $70,500 14.46 $1,019 -14.84%
2024 $169,880 $70,500 16.98 $1,197 -16.60%
2023 $141,000 $70,500 20.36 $1,435 -35.24%
2022 $145,800 $90,400 24.52 $2,217 -3.12%
2021 $141,250 $90,400 25.31 $2,288 -3.62%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Hammer Road, Callicoon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Hammer Road, Callicoon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 1.69
East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 2.52
Sullivan West Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 571 5.80
Sullivan West Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 571 5.80
Helion Hall-Gheez Academy NR Private 2-9 10 5.98

Nearest middle schools

East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 1.69
East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 2.52
Helion Hall-Gheez Academy NR Private 2-9 10 5.98
Damascus Christian Academy NR Private 0 8.31
Damascus Area School 6 Public PK, K-8 275 8.80

Nearest high schools

East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 1.69
East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 2.52
Damascus Christian Academy NR Private 0 8.31
Sullivan West High School At Lake Huntington 6 Public 7-12 477 9.32