14 Pine Street, Hankins, NY 12741 Property Information
14 Pine Street, Hankins, NY 12741 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 14 Pine Street, Hankins |
| Zip code | 12741 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Fremont |
| Neighborhood | Hankins |
| Parcel ID | 36-1-20 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Pine Street, Hankins
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 05/14/2019 |
| Sale price | $140,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $889 |
Lot & Building Information for 14 Pine Street, Hankins
| Building sqft | 1,386 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.37 |
| Lot dimensions | 100 ft X 160 ft |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Depth | 160 |
| Year built | 1925 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | West Sullivan |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 14 Pine Street, Hankins
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 14 Pine Street, Hankins , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 14 Pine Street, Hankins
14 Pine Street, Hankins, NY 12741 was built in 1925 and has a total of 1,386 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 14 Pine Street, Hankins, NY 12741 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $61,500, the tax amount paid for 14 Pine Street, Hankins, NY 12741 is $889.
When was 14 Pine Street, Hankins, NY 12741 last sold and what was the last sale price?14 Pine Street, Hankins, NY 12741 was last sold in 05/14/2019 for $140,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 14 Pine Street, Hankins
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Pine Street, Hankins, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 14 Pine Street, Hankins
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 14 Pine Street, Hankins
Access detailed property tax data for 14 Pine Street, Hankins, NY 12741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $889 |
| Market value | $189,231 |
| Assessed value | $61,500 |
Assessment History for 14 Pine Street, Hankins
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Pine Street, Hankins, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $189,231 | $61,500 | 14.46 | $889 | -14.84% |
| 2024 | $148,193 | $61,500 | 16.98 | $1,044 | -16.60% |
| 2023 | $123,000 | $61,500 | 20.36 | $1,252 | -16.97% |
| 2022 | $99,200 | $61,500 | 24.52 | $1,508 | -3.12% |
| 2021 | $96,094 | $61,500 | 25.31 | $1,557 | -3.62% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Pine Street, Hankins, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Pine Street, Hankins to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Ridge School | NR | Private | 1-11 | 0 | 0.98 |
| East Ridge School | NR | Private | K-12 | 17 | 1.84 |
| Helion Hall-Gheez Academy | NR | Private | 2-9 | 10 | 4.52 |
| Damascus Christian Academy | NR | Private | 0 | 7.87 | |
| Sullivan West Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-6 | 571 | 8.03 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Ridge School | NR | Private | 1-11 | 0 | 0.98 |
| East Ridge School | NR | Private | K-12 | 17 | 1.84 |
| Helion Hall-Gheez Academy | NR | Private | 2-9 | 10 | 4.52 |
| Damascus Christian Academy | NR | Private | 0 | 7.87 | |
| Damascus Area School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 275 | 8.22 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Ridge School | NR | Private | 1-11 | 0 | 0.98 |
| East Ridge School | NR | Private | K-12 | 17 | 1.84 |
| Damascus Christian Academy | NR | Private | 0 | 7.87 | |
| The Family Foundation School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 105 | 8.92 |
| Sullivan West High School At Lake Huntington | 6 | Public | 7-12 | 477 | 9.99 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 14 Pine Street, Hankins
Here are the neighbors for 14 Pine Street, Hankins.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Hoffman St, Hankins | 1,394 | 01/18/2018 | $77,281 |
| 95 County Road 94, Hankins | 1,928 | 02/28/1997 | $44,000 |
| 20 Route 94, Fremont Center | 816 | 12/29/2017 | $38,000 |
| 10776 Route 97, Hankins | 1,050 | 06/12/2024 | $152,500 |
| 10774 Route 97, Hankins | 1,240 | 05/06/2011 | $78,000 |
| 6 T R 26, Fremont Center | |||
| 103 Ridge Rd, Hankins | 1,855 | 02/08/2024 | |
| 196 County Road 94, Hankins | 07/31/2017 | $10 | |
| 246 C R 94, Fremont Center | 950 | 07/19/2012 | $82,400 |
| 131 Ridge Rd, Hankins | 1,013 | 09/03/2025 | |
| 1 County Road 132, Hankins | 2,300 | 09/12/2019 | $1 |
| 175 Old Long Eddy Rd, Fremont Center | 1,596 | ||
| 18 C R 94, Fremont Center | 693 | 09/21/2023 | $13,754 |
| 239 County Road 94, Hankins | 1,120 | 10/28/2020 | |
| 85-87 TR 26 Ridge Rd, Fremont Center | 2,784 | 05/23/2018 | $129,000 |
| 10 Route 94, Hankins | 1,268 | 03/22/2019 | $62,000 |
| 36 County Road 94, Hankins | 1,395 | 04/29/2020 | $65,000 |
| 10778 Route 97, Hankins | 2,594 | 12/05/2023 | $245,000 |
| 121 Ridge Rd, Hankins | 1,700 | 02/22/2022 | $535,000 |
| 27 Kellam Bridge Rd, Hankins | 07/30/2020 | $13,500 |