Sullivan County  »  12743  »  Lakeview Drive Rd  »  213 Lakeview Drive Rd

213 Lakeview Drive Road, Highland Lake, NY 12743 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

213 Lakeview Drive Road, Highland Lake, NY 12743
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 213 Lakeview Drive Road, Highland Lake
Zip code 12743
County Sullivan
Municipality Highland
Neighborhood Highland Lake
Parcel ID 7-1-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 213 Lakeview Drive Road, Highland Lake

Sale date 10/03/2017
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $7,247

Lot & Building Information for 213 Lakeview Drive Road, Highland Lake

Building sqft 2,141
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 21.744
Lot dimensions 300 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 300
Depth 100
Year built 1921
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 213 Lakeview Drive Road, Highland Lake

• • Improvements for 213 Lakeview Drive Road, Highland Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 213 Lakeview Drive Road, Highland Lake

How many square feet does 213 Lakeview Drive Road, Highland Lake, NY 12743 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 213 Lakeview Drive Road, Highland Lake, NY 12743 has a total of 2,141 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 213 Lakeview Drive Road, Highland Lake, NY 12743?

213 Lakeview Drive Road, Highland Lake, NY 12743 was built in 1921 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $766,545.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 213 Lakeview Drive Road, Highland Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 213 Lakeview Drive Road, Highland Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/03/2017 $10
04/19/2004 $275,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 213 Lakeview Drive Road, Highland Lake with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 213 Lakeview Drive Road, Highland Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/23/2025 - D
09/23/2025 - R
Deed
10/03/2017 - D
11/02/2017 - R
Deed
04/19/2004 - D
04/23/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 213 Lakeview Drive Road, Highland Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 213 Lakeview Drive Road, Highland Lake, NY 12743. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,247
Market value $766,545
Assessed value $421,600

Assessment History for 213 Lakeview Drive Road, Highland Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 213 Lakeview Drive Road, Highland Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $795,472 $421,600 17.19 $7,247 -11.35%
2024 $658,750 $421,600 19.39 $8,175 -11.26%
2023 $585,556 $421,600 21.85 $9,212 -15.21%
2022 $496,000 $421,600 25.77 $10,865 -5.08%
2021 $458,261 $421,600 27.15 $11,446 -0.55%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 279
Median age 60.1
Average household income $445,735
Family households 63.0%
Occupied housing units 138
Owner occupied units 100.0%
Average number of people per household 2.02
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $233,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $307,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 213 Lakeview Drive Road, Highland Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 213 Lakeview Drive Road, Highland Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 213 Lakeview Drive Road, Highland Lake

Here are the neighbors for 213 Lakeview Drive Road, Highland Lake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
221-225 Lakeview Drive Rd, Highland Lake 1,070 10/03/2017 $150,000
21 Lake Dr, Glen Spey 3,142 07/13/2023
70 Mud Pond Rd, Highland Lake 1,973
52 Mud Pond Rd, Highland Lake 2,464 07/18/2019 $305,000
347 Lakeview Drive Rd, Highland Lake 960 10/14/2025 $289,000
202 Lakeview Drive Rd, Highland Lake 960 09/21/2020 $155,000
45 Clark Rd, Eldred 2,220
75 Clark Rd, Eldred 2,508 07/17/2009 $165,000
195 Lakeview Drive Rd, Highland Lake 1,034 12/22/2020 $199,000