Sullivan County  »  12743  »  Highland Lake Rd  »  110 Highland Lake Rd

110 Highland Lake Road, Highland Lake, NY 12743 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Highland Lake Road, Highland Lake, NY 12743
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Highland Lake Road, Highland Lake
Zip code 12743
County Sullivan
Municipality Highland
Neighborhood Highland Lake
Parcel ID 9-2-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Highland Lake Road, Highland Lake

Property tax $3,500

Lot & Building Information for 110 Highland Lake Road, Highland Lake

Building sqft 3,602
Building class Legitimate Theaters (511)
Acreage 0.82
Lot dimensions 105 ft X 322 ft
Frontage 105
Depth 322
Year built 1912
Stories 1
Water supply None
Sewer type None
Story height

Other Property Data for 110 Highland Lake Road, Highland Lake

• • Improvements for 110 Highland Lake Road, Highland Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Highland Lake Road, Highland Lake

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 110 Highland Lake Road, Highland Lake, NY 12743?

110 Highland Lake Road, Highland Lake, NY 12743 was built in 1912 and has a total of 3,602 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 110 Highland Lake Road, Highland Lake, NY 12743 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $203,625, the tax amount paid for 110 Highland Lake Road, Highland Lake, NY 12743 is $3,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Highland Lake Road, Highland Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Highland Lake Road, Highland Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 110 Highland Lake Road, Highland Lake

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 110 Highland Lake Road, Highland Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Highland Lake Road, Highland Lake, NY 12743. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,500
Market value $370,227
Assessed value $203,625

Assessment History for 110 Highland Lake Road, Highland Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Highland Lake Road, Highland Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $384,198 $203,625 17.19 $3,500 -11.35%
2024 $318,164 $203,625 19.39 $3,948 -11.26%
2023 $282,813 $203,625 21.85 $4,449 -15.21%
2022 $239,559 $203,625 25.77 $5,247 -5.08%
2021 $221,332 $203,625 27.15 $5,528 -0.55%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 279
Median age 60.1
Average household income $445,735
Family households 63.0%
Occupied housing units 138
Owner occupied units 100.0%
Average number of people per household 2.02
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $233,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $307,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Highland Lake Road, Highland Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Highland Lake Road, Highland Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 110 Highland Lake Road, Highland Lake

Here are the neighbors for 110 Highland Lake Road, Highland Lake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Collins Rd, Eldred 1,248 03/29/2023 $10
117 Airport Rd, Yulan 1,565 12/23/2005 $500,000
130 Highland Lake Rd, Highland Lake 2,688
104 Highland Lake Rd, Highland Lake 1,540 06/02/2020
102 Highland Lake Rd, Highland Lake 08/11/2011 $60,000
5 Rennenberg Rd, Highland Lake 720
67 Airport Rd, Eldred 1,170 08/31/1998 $120,000
3 Rennenberg Rd, Highland Lake 1,092 09/16/2016 $120,000
134 Highland Lake Rd, Highland Lake 1,740 10/20/2023 $450,000