2 Clark Road, Eldred, NY 12732 Property Information
2 Clark Road, Eldred, NY 12732 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Clark Road, Eldred |
| Zip code | 12732 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Highland |
| Neighborhood | Eldred |
| Parcel ID | 13-4-15.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Clark Road, Eldred
| Current property tax | $2,754 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Clark Road, Eldred
| Building sqft | 1,575 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.8 |
| Year built | 1976 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Contemporary |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Electric |
| Fuel | Electric |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Eldred |
Other Property Data for 2 Clark Road, Eldred
- • Improvements for 2 Clark Road, Eldred , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Clark Road, Eldred
2 Clark Road, Eldred, NY 12732 was built in 1976 and has a total of 1,575 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Clark Road, Eldred, NY 12732 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $169,800, the tax amount paid for 2 Clark Road, Eldred, NY 12732 is $2,918.
When was 2 Clark Road, Eldred, NY 12732 last sold?2 Clark Road, Eldred, NY 12732 was last sold in 03/02/2017.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Clark Road, Eldred
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Clark Road, Eldred, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Clark Road, Eldred
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Clark Road, Eldred
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Clark Road, Eldred, NY 12732. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $2,919 |
| Current property tax | $2,754 |
| Market value | $308,727 |
| Assessed value | $169,800 |
Assessment History for 2 Clark Road, Eldred
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Clark Road, Eldred, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $320,377 | $169,800 | 17.19 | $2,919 | -11.35% |
| 2024 | $265,313 | $169,800 | 19.39 | $3,292 | -11.26% |
| 2023 | $235,833 | $169,800 | 21.85 | $3,710 | -15.21% |
| 2022 | $199,765 | $169,800 | 25.77 | $4,376 | -5.08% |
| 2021 | $184,565 | $169,800 | 27.15 | $4,610 | -0.55% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Clark Road, Eldred, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Clark Road, Eldred to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Ross Mackenzie Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-6 | 242 | 4.74 |
| Homestead School | NR | Private | K-2 | 0 | 5.19 |
| The Homestead School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 198 | 5.26 |
| The Homestead School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 198 | 5.26 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eldred Junior Senior High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 230 | 0.28 |
| The Homestead School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 198 | 5.26 |
Nearest high schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|