Sullivan County  »  12792  »  Airport Rd  »  194 Airport Rd

194 Airport Road, Yulan, NY 12792 Property Information

194 Airport Road, Yulan, NY 12792 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

194 Airport Road, Yulan, NY 12792
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 194 Airport Road, Yulan
Zip code 12792
County Sullivan
Municipality Highland
Neighborhood Yulan
Parcel ID 15-1-12.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 194 Airport Road, Yulan

Current property tax $1,356

Lot & Building Information for 194 Airport Road, Yulan

Building sqft 836
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.43
Lot dimensions 140 ft X 135 ft
Frontage 140
Depth 135
Year built 1932
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 194 Airport Road, Yulan

• • Improvements for 194 Airport Road, Yulan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 194 Airport Road, Yulan

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 194 Airport Road, Yulan, NY 12792?

194 Airport Road, Yulan, NY 12792 was built in 1932 and has a total of 836 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 194 Airport Road, Yulan, NY 12792 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $105,075, the tax amount paid for 194 Airport Road, Yulan, NY 12792 is $1,806.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 194 Airport Road, Yulan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 194 Airport Road, Yulan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 194 Airport Road, Yulan

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 194 Airport Road, Yulan

Access detailed property tax data for 194 Airport Road, Yulan, NY 12792. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,806
Current property tax $1,356
Market value $191,045
Assessed value $105,075

Assessment History for 194 Airport Road, Yulan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 194 Airport Road, Yulan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $198,255 $105,075 17.19 $1,806 -11.35%
2024 $164,180 $105,075 19.39 $2,037 -11.26%
2023 $145,938 $105,075 21.85 $2,296 -15.21%
2022 $123,618 $105,075 25.77 $2,708 -5.08%
2021 $114,212 $105,075 27.15 $2,853 -0.55%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 194 Airport Road, Yulan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 194 Airport Road, Yulan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George Ross Mackenzie Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 242 6.73
Homestead School NR Private K-2 0 6.81
The Homestead School NR Private PK-8 198 6.89
The Homestead School NR Private PK-8 198 6.89

Nearest middle schools

Eldred Junior Senior High School 4 Public 7-12 230 2.68
The Homestead School NR Private PK-8 198 6.89

Nearest high schools

Eldred Junior Senior High School 4 Public 7-12 230 2.68

Neighbors for 194 Airport Road, Yulan

Here are the neighbors for 194 Airport Road, Yulan.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
210 Yulan Barryville Rd, Barryville 10/21/2014
222 Yulan Barryville Rd, Barryville 1,336 02/04/1998 $30,000