Sullivan County  »  12719  »  Schumacher Pond Rd  »  10 Schumacher Pond Rd

10 Schumacher Pond Road, Barryville, NY 12719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Schumacher Pond Road, Barryville, NY 12719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Schumacher Pond Road, Barryville
Zip code 12719
County Sullivan
Municipality Highland
Neighborhood Yulan
Parcel ID 15-1-90

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Schumacher Pond Road, Barryville

Current property tax $1,280

Lot & Building Information for 10 Schumacher Pond Road, Barryville

Building sqft 665
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.83
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 394 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 394
Year built 1928
Stories 1
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 10 Schumacher Pond Road, Barryville

• • Improvements for 10 Schumacher Pond Road, Barryville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Schumacher Pond Road, Barryville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Schumacher Pond Road, Barryville, NY 12719?

10 Schumacher Pond Road, Barryville, NY 12719 was built in 1928 and has a total of 665 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Schumacher Pond Road, Barryville, NY 12719 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $84,075, the tax amount paid for 10 Schumacher Pond Road, Barryville, NY 12719 is $1,445.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Schumacher Pond Road, Barryville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Schumacher Pond Road, Barryville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Schumacher Pond Road, Barryville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 10 Schumacher Pond Road, Barryville

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Schumacher Pond Road, Barryville, NY 12719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,445
Current property tax $1,280
Market value $152,864
Assessed value $84,075

Assessment History for 10 Schumacher Pond Road, Barryville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Schumacher Pond Road, Barryville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $158,632 $84,075 17.19 $1,445 -11.35%
2024 $131,367 $84,075 19.39 $1,630 -11.26%
2023 $116,771 $84,075 21.85 $1,837 -15.21%
2022 $98,912 $84,075 25.77 $2,167 -5.08%
2021 $91,386 $84,075 27.15 $2,283 -0.55%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Schumacher Pond Road, Barryville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Schumacher Pond Road, Barryville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Homestead School NR Private K-2 0 6.13
The Homestead School NR Private PK-8 198 6.20
The Homestead School NR Private PK-8 198 6.20
George Ross Mackenzie Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 242 6.26

Nearest middle schools

Eldred Junior Senior High School 4 Public 7-12 230 2.95
The Homestead School NR Private PK-8 198 6.20

Nearest high schools

Eldred Junior Senior High School 4 Public 7-12 230 2.95

Neighbors for 10 Schumacher Pond Road, Barryville

Here are the neighbors for 10 Schumacher Pond Road, Barryville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
72 Beaver Brook Rd, Narrowsburg 1,561 11/04/2021 $376,000