Sullivan County  »  12792  »  Beaver Brook Rd  »  21 Beaver Brook Rd

21 Beaver Brook Road, Yulan, NY 12792 Property Information

21 Beaver Brook Road, Yulan, NY 12792 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Beaver Brook Road, Yulan, NY 12792
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Beaver Brook Road, Yulan
Zip code 12792
County Sullivan
Municipality Highland
Neighborhood Yulan
Parcel ID 15-1-113.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Beaver Brook Road, Yulan

Sale date 03/18/2005
Sale price $33,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,338

Lot & Building Information for 21 Beaver Brook Road, Yulan

Building sqft 7,402
Total sqft 17,775
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 9.39
Buildings on lot 6
Year built 1927
Year last altered 2004
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 21 Beaver Brook Road, Yulan

• • Improvements for 21 Beaver Brook Road, Yulan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Beaver Brook Road, Yulan

How many sq. ft. does 21 Beaver Brook Road, Yulan, NY 12792 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 21 Beaver Brook Road, Yulan, NY 12792 has a total of 7,402 square feet and a current price per square foot of $4.

What is the year built & the current market value of 21 Beaver Brook Road, Yulan, NY 12792?

21 Beaver Brook Road, Yulan, NY 12792 was built in 1927 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $353,045.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Beaver Brook Road, Yulan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Beaver Brook Road, Yulan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/18/2005 $33,000
02/20/2004 $150,000
02/25/1998 $53,130
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21 Beaver Brook Road, Yulan with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21 Beaver Brook Road, Yulan

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/18/2005 - D
04/22/2005 - R
Deed
02/20/2004 - D
03/02/2004 - R
Deed
02/25/1998 - D
02/25/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Beaver Brook Road, Yulan

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Beaver Brook Road, Yulan, NY 12792. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,338
Market value $353,045
Assessed value $194,175

Assessment History for 21 Beaver Brook Road, Yulan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Beaver Brook Road, Yulan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $366,368 $194,175 17.19 $3,338 -11.35%
2024 $303,398 $194,175 19.39 $3,765 -11.26%
2023 $269,688 $194,175 21.85 $4,243 -15.21%
2022 $228,441 $194,175 25.77 $5,004 -5.08%
2021 $211,060 $194,175 27.15 $5,272 -0.55%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 163
Median age 42.4
Average household income $139,253
Family households 43.7%
Occupied housing units 103
Owner occupied units 84.5%
Average number of people per household 1.52
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $272,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $267,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Beaver Brook Road, Yulan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Beaver Brook Road, Yulan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 21 Beaver Brook Road, Yulan

Here are the neighbors for 21 Beaver Brook Road, Yulan.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Irishtown Rd, Yulan 1,364 07/15/1999
85 Beaver Brook Rd, Narrowsburg 728
26 Woods Rd, Yulan 1,152 08/01/2020 $140,000
12 Schumacher Pond Rd, Barryville 1,019 03/28/2025 $16,000
24 Irishtown Rd, Yulan 1,000 06/09/2025 $55,000
73 Beaver Brook Rd, Narrowsburg 960 09/13/2019 $80,000
11 Beaver Brook Rd, Yulan 1,261 04/17/2021 $36,000
4 Irishtown Rd, Yulan 1,024 03/14/2024 $401,000
39 Martin Dr, Yulan 2,205 06/21/2023 $760,000
12 Martin Dr, Yulan 1,340 07/02/2020 $300,000