Sullivan County  »  12719  »  Mail Rd  »  211 Mail Rd

211 Mail Road, Barryville, NY 12719 Property Information

211 Mail Road, Barryville, NY 12719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

211 Mail Road, Barryville, NY 12719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 211 Mail Road, Barryville
Zip code 12719
County Sullivan
Municipality Highland
Neighborhood Yulan
Parcel ID 15-1-70.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 211 Mail Road, Barryville

Sale date 03/01/2023
Sale price $3,330,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,094

Lot & Building Information for 211 Mail Road, Barryville

Building sqft 16,280
Total sqft 38,483
Building class Inns, Lodges, Boarding Houses, Tourist Homes, Fraternity and Sorority Homes (418)
Acreage 31.4
Buildings on lot 7
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 211 Mail Road, Barryville

• • Improvements for 211 Mail Road, Barryville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 211 Mail Road, Barryville

How many sq. ft. does 211 Mail Road, Barryville, NY 12719 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Inns, Lodges, Boarding Houses, Tourist Homes, Fraternity and Sorority Homes (418) located at 211 Mail Road, Barryville, NY 12719 has a total of 16,280 square feet and a current price per square foot of $204.

What is the year built & the current market value of 211 Mail Road, Barryville, NY 12719?

211 Mail Road, Barryville, NY 12719 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,363,636.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 20 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 211 Mail Road, Barryville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 211 Mail Road, Barryville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/01/2023 $3,330,000
06/22/2015 $10
06/03/2014 $450,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 211 Mail Road, Barryville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 211 Mail Road, Barryville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/01/2023 - D
03/24/2023 - R
Deed
06/22/2015 - D
07/09/2015 - R
Deed
06/03/2014 - D
06/23/2014 - R
Deed
05/30/2014 - D
06/23/2014 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 211 Mail Road, Barryville

Access detailed property tax data for 211 Mail Road, Barryville, NY 12719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $22,347
Current property tax $20,094
Market value $2,363,636
Assessed value $1,300,000

Assessment History for 211 Mail Road, Barryville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 211 Mail Road, Barryville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,452,830 $1,300,000 17.19 $22,347 -11.35%
2024 $2,031,250 $1,300,000 19.39 $25,207 -11.26%
2023 $1,805,556 $1,300,000 21.85 $28,405 -15.21%
2022 $1,529,412 $1,300,000 25.77 $33,501 -5.08%
2021 $1,413,043 $1,300,000 27.15 $35,295 -0.55%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,339
Median age 53.3
Average household income $119,965
Family households 50.6%
Occupied housing units 620
Owner occupied units 83.5%
Average number of people per household 2.06
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $210,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $364,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 211 Mail Road, Barryville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 211 Mail Road, Barryville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 211 Mail Road, Barryville

Here are the neighbors for 211 Mail Road, Barryville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
230 Mail Rd, Barryville 09/01/2004 $35,000
210 Mail Rd, Barryville
200 Yulan Barryville Rd, Barryville 1,280
18 Schumacher Pond Rd, Barryville 1,650 06/24/1994 $46,000
85 Beaver Brook Rd, Narrowsburg 728
218 Mail Rd, Barryville 1,455
224 Mail Rd, Barryville 992 12/14/2020
188 Mail Rd, Barryville 07/02/2025 $66,000
220 Mail Rd, Barryville 1,252 01/23/1996 $60,000
14 Schumacher Pond Rd, Barryville 984 01/30/2018 $10
192 Mail Rd, Barryville 08/02/2021 $35,000
137 Eldred Yulan Rd, Eldred 780 08/05/2003 $105,000