26 Beaver Brook Road, Barryville, NY 12719 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 26 Beaver Brook Road, Barryville |
| Zip code | 12719 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Highland |
| Neighborhood | Yulan |
| Parcel ID | 16-2-9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Beaver Brook Road, Barryville
| Current property tax | $0 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Eldred |
Other Property Data for 26 Beaver Brook Road, Barryville
- • Improvements for 26 Beaver Brook Road, Barryville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 26 Beaver Brook Road, Barryville
26 Beaver Brook Road, Barryville, NY 12719 was built in 2000 and has a total of 6,232 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 26 Beaver Brook Road, Barryville, NY 12719 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $438,875, the tax amount paid for 26 Beaver Brook Road, Barryville, NY 12719 is $7,544.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 26 Beaver Brook Road, Barryville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Beaver Brook Road, Barryville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 26 Beaver Brook Road, Barryville
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 26 Beaver Brook Road, Barryville
Access detailed property tax data for 26 Beaver Brook Road, Barryville, NY 12719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $7,544 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $797,955 |
| Assessed value | $438,875 |
Assessment History for 26 Beaver Brook Road, Barryville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Beaver Brook Road, Barryville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $828,066 | $438,875 | 17.19 | $7,544 | -11.35% |
| 2024 | $685,742 | $438,875 | 19.39 | $8,510 | -11.26% |
| 2023 | $609,549 | $438,875 | 21.85 | $9,589 | -15.21% |
| 2022 | $516,324 | $438,875 | 25.77 | $11,310 | -3.99% |
| 2021 | $471,603 | $433,875 | 27.15 | $11,780 | -0.55% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 1,339 |
| Median age | 53.3 |
| Average household income | $119,965 |
| Family households | 50.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 620 |
| Owner occupied units | 83.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.06 |
| Median year structure built | 1968 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $210,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $364,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Beaver Brook Road, Barryville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Beaver Brook Road, Barryville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 26 Beaver Brook Road, Barryville
Here are the neighbors for 26 Beaver Brook Road, Barryville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Bodine Lake Rd, Yulan | 768 | 05/29/2009 | $1 |
| 40 Beaver Brook Rd, Yulan | 864 | 03/10/2025 | $444,000 |
| 1 Bodine Lake Rd, Yulan | 1,680 | 03/13/2025 | |
| 6 Lakeside Ln, Eldred | 1,400 | 12/10/2015 | $207,000 |
| 2 Bodine Lake Rd, Yulan | 1,110 | 06/30/2017 | $165,000 |
| 36 Beaver Brook Rd, Yulan | 1,689 | 06/16/2023 | $225,000 |
| 5 Martin Dr, Yulan | 1,170 | 01/27/2012 | $132,500 |