1 Park Road, Yulan, NY 12792 Property Information
1 Park Road, Yulan, NY 12792 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Park Road, Yulan |
| Zip code | 12792 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Highland |
| Neighborhood | Yulan |
| Parcel ID | 17-3-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Park Road, Yulan
| Current property tax | $1,373 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Park Road, Yulan
| Building sqft | 1,792 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.43 |
| Lot dimensions | 100 ft X 180 ft |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Depth | 180 |
| Year built | 1947 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Eldred |
Other Property Data for 1 Park Road, Yulan
- • Improvements for 1 Park Road, Yulan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Park Road, Yulan
1 Park Road, Yulan, NY 12792 was built in 1947 and has a total of 1,792 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Park Road, Yulan, NY 12792 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $106,025, the tax amount paid for 1 Park Road, Yulan, NY 12792 is $1,822.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Park Road, Yulan
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Park Road, Yulan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Park Road, Yulan
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1 Park Road, Yulan
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Park Road, Yulan, NY 12792. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $1,823 |
| Current property tax | $1,373 |
| Market value | $192,773 |
| Assessed value | $106,025 |
Assessment History for 1 Park Road, Yulan
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Park Road, Yulan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $200,047 | $106,025 | 17.19 | $1,823 | -6.96% |
| 2024 | $157,852 | $101,025 | 19.39 | $1,959 | -11.26% |
| 2023 | $140,313 | $101,025 | 21.85 | $2,207 | -15.21% |
| 2022 | $118,853 | $101,025 | 25.77 | $2,603 | -5.08% |
| 2021 | $109,810 | $101,025 | 27.15 | $2,743 | -0.55% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Park Road, Yulan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Park Road, Yulan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Ross Mackenzie Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-6 | 242 | 6.87 |
| Homestead School | NR | Private | K-2 | 0 | 6.87 |
| The Homestead School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 198 | 6.95 |
| The Homestead School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 198 | 6.95 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eldred Junior Senior High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 230 | 3.02 |
| The Homestead School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 198 | 6.95 |
Nearest high schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|