Sullivan County  »  12732  »  Barker Rd  »  146 Barker Rd

146 Barker Road, Eldred, NY 12732 Property Information

146 Barker Road, Eldred, NY 12732 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

146 Barker Road, Eldred, NY 12732
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 146 Barker Road, Eldred
Zip code 12732
County Sullivan
Municipality Highland
Neighborhood Highland Lake
Parcel ID 19-1-2.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 146 Barker Road, Eldred

Property tax $956

Lot & Building Information for 146 Barker Road, Eldred

Building class Mobile Home (270)
Acreage 5.11
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Eldred

Other Property Data for 146 Barker Road, Eldred

• • Improvements for 146 Barker Road, Eldred , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 146 Barker Road, Eldred

What is the assessed value of 146 Barker Road, Eldred, NY 12732 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $55,600, the tax amount paid for 146 Barker Road, Eldred, NY 12732 is $955.

When was 146 Barker Road, Eldred, NY 12732 last sold?

146 Barker Road, Eldred, NY 12732 was last sold in 03/25/2015.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 146 Barker Road, Eldred

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 146 Barker Road, Eldred, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 146 Barker Road, Eldred

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/25/2015 - D
04/16/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 146 Barker Road, Eldred

Access detailed property tax data for 146 Barker Road, Eldred, NY 12732. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $956
Market value $101,091
Assessed value $55,600

Assessment History for 146 Barker Road, Eldred

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 146 Barker Road, Eldred, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $104,906 $55,600 17.19 $956 -11.35%
2024 $86,875 $55,600 19.39 $1,078 -11.26%
2023 $77,222 $55,600 21.85 $1,215 -15.21%
2022 $65,412 $55,600 25.77 $1,433 -5.08%
2021 $60,435 $55,600 27.15 $1,510 -0.55%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 146 Barker Road, Eldred, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 146 Barker Road, Eldred to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George Ross Mackenzie Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 242 2.64
Homestead School NR Private K-2 0 2.88
The Homestead School NR Private PK-8 198 2.96
The Homestead School NR Private PK-8 198 2.96

Nearest middle schools

Eldred Junior Senior High School 4 Public 7-12 230 2.30
The Homestead School NR Private PK-8 198 2.96

Nearest high schools

Eldred Junior Senior High School 4 Public 7-12 230 2.30

Neighbors for 146 Barker Road, Eldred

Here are the neighbors for 146 Barker Road, Eldred.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
120 Barker Rd, Barryville 03/14/2005 $10