Sullivan County  »  12719  »  Pine Ayre Dr  »  48 Pine Ayre Dr

48 Pine Ayre Drive, Barryville, NY 12719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

48 Pine Ayre Drive, Barryville, NY 12719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 48 Pine Ayre Drive, Barryville
Zip code 12719
County Sullivan
Municipality Highland
Neighborhood Highland Lake
Parcel ID 19-1-6.5

Sales & Tax Overview for 48 Pine Ayre Drive, Barryville

Sale date 12/29/2020
Sale price $267,800
Arm's length
Property tax $3,848

Lot & Building Information for 48 Pine Ayre Drive, Barryville

Building sqft 2,361
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 6.4
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 48 Pine Ayre Drive, Barryville

• • Improvements for 48 Pine Ayre Drive, Barryville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 48 Pine Ayre Drive, Barryville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 48 Pine Ayre Drive, Barryville, NY 12719?

48 Pine Ayre Drive, Barryville, NY 12719 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,361 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 48 Pine Ayre Drive, Barryville, NY 12719 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $223,875, the tax amount paid for 48 Pine Ayre Drive, Barryville, NY 12719 is $3,848.

When was 48 Pine Ayre Drive, Barryville, NY 12719 last sold and what was the last sale price?

48 Pine Ayre Drive, Barryville, NY 12719 was last sold in 12/29/2020 for $267,800.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 48 Pine Ayre Drive, Barryville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 48 Pine Ayre Drive, Barryville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2020 $267,800
10/09/2014 $40,000
12/17/2008 $190,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 48 Pine Ayre Drive, Barryville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 48 Pine Ayre Drive, Barryville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/29/2020 - D
02/19/2021 - R
Deed
10/09/2014 - D
10/27/2014 - R
Deed
12/17/2008 - D
01/13/2009 - R
Deed
03/07/2008 - D
01/13/2009 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
12/30/2004 - D
02/14/2005 - R
Deed
02/07/2003 - D
02/21/2003 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 48 Pine Ayre Drive, Barryville

Access detailed property tax data for 48 Pine Ayre Drive, Barryville, NY 12719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,848
Market value $407,045
Assessed value $223,875

Assessment History for 48 Pine Ayre Drive, Barryville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 48 Pine Ayre Drive, Barryville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $422,406 $223,875 17.19 $3,848 -11.35%
2024 $349,805 $223,875 19.39 $4,341 -11.26%
2023 $310,938 $223,875 21.85 $4,892 -15.21%
2022 $263,382 $223,875 25.77 $5,769 -5.08%
2021 $243,342 $223,875 27.15 $6,078 -0.55%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 48 Pine Ayre Drive, Barryville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 48 Pine Ayre Drive, Barryville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Homestead School NR Private K-2 0 2.86
George Ross Mackenzie Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 242 2.89
The Homestead School NR Private PK-8 198 2.93
The Homestead School NR Private PK-8 198 2.93

Nearest middle schools

Eldred Junior Senior High School 4 Public 7-12 230 2.56
The Homestead School NR Private PK-8 198 2.93

Nearest high schools

Eldred Junior Senior High School 4 Public 7-12 230 2.56

Neighbors for 48 Pine Ayre Drive, Barryville

Here are the neighbors for 48 Pine Ayre Drive, Barryville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
41 Pine Ayre Dr, Eldred 3,204 06/07/2007 $379,000