Sullivan County  »  12732  »  Split Rock Dr  »  118 Split Rock Dr

118 Split Rock Drive, Eldred, NY 12732 Property Information

118 Split Rock Drive, Eldred, NY 12732 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

118 Split Rock Drive, Eldred, NY 12732
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 118 Split Rock Drive, Eldred
Zip code 12732
County Sullivan
Municipality Highland
Neighborhood Highland Lake
Parcel ID 22-2-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 118 Split Rock Drive, Eldred

Sale date 12/10/1997
Sale price $162,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,365

Lot & Building Information for 118 Split Rock Drive, Eldred

Building sqft 3,316
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 6.15
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 118 Split Rock Drive, Eldred

• • Improvements for 118 Split Rock Drive, Eldred , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 118 Split Rock Drive, Eldred

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 118 Split Rock Drive, Eldred, NY 12732?

118 Split Rock Drive, Eldred, NY 12732 was built in 1988 and has a total of 3,316 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 118 Split Rock Drive, Eldred, NY 12732 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $263,500, the tax amount paid for 118 Split Rock Drive, Eldred, NY 12732 is $4,529.

When was 118 Split Rock Drive, Eldred, NY 12732 last sold and what was the last sale price?

118 Split Rock Drive, Eldred, NY 12732 was last sold in 12/10/1997 for $162,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 118 Split Rock Drive, Eldred

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 118 Split Rock Drive, Eldred, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/10/1997 $162,000

Title Documents for 118 Split Rock Drive, Eldred

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/10/1997 - D
12/10/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 118 Split Rock Drive, Eldred

Access detailed property tax data for 118 Split Rock Drive, Eldred, NY 12732. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,530
Current property tax $4,365
Market value $479,091
Assessed value $263,500

Assessment History for 118 Split Rock Drive, Eldred

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 118 Split Rock Drive, Eldred, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $497,170 $263,500 17.19 $4,530 -11.35%
2024 $411,719 $263,500 19.39 $5,109 -11.26%
2023 $365,972 $263,500 21.85 $5,757 -15.21%
2022 $310,000 $263,500 25.77 $6,790 -5.08%
2021 $286,413 $263,500 27.15 $7,154 +1.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 118 Split Rock Drive, Eldred, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 118 Split Rock Drive, Eldred to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Homestead School NR Private K-2 0 3.60
The Homestead School NR Private PK-8 198 3.67
The Homestead School NR Private PK-8 198 3.67
George Ross Mackenzie Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 242 3.94

Nearest middle schools

Eldred Junior Senior High School 4 Public 7-12 230 2.95
The Homestead School NR Private PK-8 198 3.67

Nearest high schools

Eldred Junior Senior High School 4 Public 7-12 230 2.95

Neighbors for 118 Split Rock Drive, Eldred

Here are the neighbors for 118 Split Rock Drive, Eldred.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price