Sullivan County  »  12719  »  Woods Rd  »  107 Woods Rd

107 Woods Road, Barryville, NY 12719 Property Information

107 Woods Road, Barryville, NY 12719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

107 Woods Road, Barryville, NY 12719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 107 Woods Road, Barryville
Zip code 12719
County Sullivan
Municipality Highland
Neighborhood Highland Lake
Parcel ID 23-1-2.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 107 Woods Road, Barryville

Sale date 05/22/2013
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,459

Lot & Building Information for 107 Woods Road, Barryville

Building sqft 1,296
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 93.57
Year built 1993
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Eldred

Other Property Data for 107 Woods Road, Barryville

• • Improvements for 107 Woods Road, Barryville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 107 Woods Road, Barryville

How many square feet does 107 Woods Road, Barryville, NY 12719 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 107 Woods Road, Barryville, NY 12719 has a total of 1,296 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 107 Woods Road, Barryville, NY 12719?

107 Woods Road, Barryville, NY 12719 was built in 1993 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $492,091.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 107 Woods Road, Barryville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 107 Woods Road, Barryville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/22/2013 $1
06/11/2003 $10
09/22/1993 $22,750
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 107 Woods Road, Barryville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 107 Woods Road, Barryville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/26/2016 - D
08/12/2016 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
05/22/2013 - D
06/10/2013 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
06/11/2003 - D
02/02/2004 - R
Deed
09/22/1993 - D
09/22/1993 - R
Deed
08/07/1993 - D
08/09/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 107 Woods Road, Barryville

Access detailed property tax data for 107 Woods Road, Barryville, NY 12719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,652
Current property tax $3,459
Market value $492,091
Assessed value $270,650

Assessment History for 107 Woods Road, Barryville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 107 Woods Road, Barryville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $510,660 $270,650 17.19 $4,652 -11.35%
2024 $422,891 $270,650 19.39 $5,248 -11.26%
2023 $375,903 $270,650 21.85 $5,914 -15.21%
2022 $318,412 $270,650 25.77 $6,975 -5.08%
2021 $294,185 $270,650 27.15 $7,348 -0.55%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,339
Median age 53.3
Average household income $119,965
Family households 50.6%
Occupied housing units 620
Owner occupied units 83.5%
Average number of people per household 2.06
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $210,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $364,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 107 Woods Road, Barryville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 107 Woods Road, Barryville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 107 Woods Road, Barryville

Here are the neighbors for 107 Woods Road, Barryville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
136 Woods Rd, Barryville 1,360 10/06/2023 $295,000
4 Perry Rd, Barryville 1,116
191 Smith Hughes Rd, Yulan 1,650
16 Beach Dr, Barryville 3,124 03/27/2023
73 Woods Rd, Barryville 960 12/29/2006 $1
111 York Lake Estates Rd, Barryville 2,183 09/23/2025 $910,000
61 New Rd, Yulan 05/27/2015
43 New Rd, Narrowsburg 1,170
19 New Rd, Yulan 09/27/2021 $30,000
130 Woods Rd, Barryville 1,564 05/11/2021 $265,000
118 Woods Rd, Barryville 2,262 12/12/2017 $205,000
6 Perry Rd, Barryville 678 01/08/2024 $225,000