Sullivan County  »  12719  »  Yulan Barryville Rd  »  45 Yulan Barryville Rd

45 Yulan Barryville Road, Barryville, NY 12719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Yulan Barryville Road, Barryville, NY 12719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Yulan Barryville Road, Barryville
Zip code 12719
County Sullivan
Municipality Highland
Neighborhood Barryville
Parcel ID 27-8-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Yulan Barryville Road, Barryville

Sale date 05/20/2010
Sale price $108,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,912

Lot & Building Information for 45 Yulan Barryville Road, Barryville

Building sqft 2,510
Total sqft 5,582
Building class Store
Acreage 0.34
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 150 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 100
Depth 150
Year built 1946
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 45 Yulan Barryville Road, Barryville

• • Improvements for 45 Yulan Barryville Road, Barryville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Yulan Barryville Road, Barryville

How many sq. ft. does 45 Yulan Barryville Road, Barryville, NY 12719 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 45 Yulan Barryville Road, Barryville, NY 12719 has a total of 2,510 square feet and a current price per square foot of $43.

What is the year built & the current market value of 45 Yulan Barryville Road, Barryville, NY 12719?

45 Yulan Barryville Road, Barryville, NY 12719 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $519,545.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Yulan Barryville Road, Barryville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Yulan Barryville Road, Barryville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/20/2010 $108,000

Title Documents for 45 Yulan Barryville Road, Barryville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/20/2010 - D
05/21/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 Yulan Barryville Road, Barryville

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Yulan Barryville Road, Barryville, NY 12719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,912
Market value $519,545
Assessed value $285,750

Assessment History for 45 Yulan Barryville Road, Barryville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Yulan Barryville Road, Barryville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $539,151 $285,750 17.19 $4,912 -11.35%
2024 $446,484 $285,750 19.39 $5,541 -11.26%
2023 $396,875 $285,750 21.85 $6,244 -15.21%
2022 $336,176 $285,750 25.77 $7,364 -5.08%
2021 $310,598 $285,750 27.15 $7,758 -0.55%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,339
Median age 53.3
Average household income $119,965
Family households 50.6%
Occupied housing units 620
Owner occupied units 83.5%
Average number of people per household 2.06
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $210,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $364,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Yulan Barryville Road, Barryville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Yulan Barryville Road, Barryville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 45 Yulan Barryville Road, Barryville

Here are the neighbors for 45 Yulan Barryville Road, Barryville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
42 River Rd, Barryville 2,582 05/27/1999 $212,000
68 River Rd, Barryville 1,944 01/12/2004
48 River Rd, Barryville 2,068 05/02/2024 $10
58 River Rd, Barryville 1,536
62 River Rd, Barryville 3,588 05/19/2022 $750,000
49 Yulan Barryville Rd, Barryville 1,453 09/07/2006 $150,000
64 River Rd, Barryville 1,374 03/11/2013 $60,000
70 River Rd, Barryville 1,440 09/25/2001 $120,000
39 Yulan Barryville Rd, Barryville 1,341 11/26/2024