6 Tow Path Road, Barryville, NY 12719 Property Information
6 Tow Path Road, Barryville, NY 12719 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Tow Path Road, Barryville |
| Zip code | 12719 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Highland |
| Neighborhood | Barryville |
| Parcel ID | 28-14-6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Tow Path Road, Barryville
| Sale date | 08/01/2002 |
| Sale price | $43,100 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $984 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Tow Path Road, Barryville
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 1.31 |
| Lot dimensions | 139 ft X 475 ft |
| Frontage | 139 |
| Depth | 475 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Eldred |
Other Property Data for 6 Tow Path Road, Barryville
- • Improvements for 6 Tow Path Road, Barryville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Tow Path Road, Barryville
The current market value is $104,045.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Tow Path Road, Barryville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Tow Path Road, Barryville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2002 | $43,100 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6 Tow Path Road, Barryville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Tow Path Road, Barryville
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Tow Path Road, Barryville, NY 12719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $984 |
| Market value | $104,045 |
| Assessed value | $57,225 |
Assessment History for 6 Tow Path Road, Barryville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Tow Path Road, Barryville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $107,972 | $57,225 | 17.19 | $984 | -11.35% |
| 2024 | $89,414 | $57,225 | 19.39 | $1,110 | -11.26% |
| 2023 | $79,479 | $57,225 | 21.85 | $1,250 | -15.21% |
| 2022 | $67,324 | $57,225 | 25.77 | $1,475 | -5.08% |
| 2021 | $62,201 | $57,225 | 27.15 | $1,554 | -0.55% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Tow Path Road, Barryville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Tow Path Road, Barryville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homestead School | NR | Private | K-2 | 0 | 4.22 |
| The Homestead School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 198 | 4.27 |
| The Homestead School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 198 | 4.27 |
| George Ross Mackenzie Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-6 | 242 | 4.86 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eldred Junior Senior High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 230 | 4.05 |
| The Homestead School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 198 | 4.27 |
Nearest high schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|