Sullivan County  »  79 Winslow Pl

79 Winslow Place, Liberty, NY 12754 Property Information

79 Winslow Place, Liberty, NY 12754 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

79 Winslow Place, Liberty, NY 12754
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 79 Winslow Place, Liberty
Zip code 12754
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Parcel ID 102-6-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 79 Winslow Place, Liberty

Sale date 02/13/2013
Sale price $48,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,546

Lot & Building Information for 79 Winslow Place, Liberty

Building sqft 1,659
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.26
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 114 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 114
Year built 1945
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 79 Winslow Place, Liberty

• • Improvements for 79 Winslow Place, Liberty , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 79 Winslow Place, Liberty

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 79 Winslow Place, Liberty, NY 12754?

79 Winslow Place, Liberty, NY 12754 was built in 1945 and has a total of 1,659 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 79 Winslow Place, Liberty, NY 12754 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $72,600, the tax amount paid for 79 Winslow Place, Liberty, NY 12754 is $2,546.

When was 79 Winslow Place, Liberty, NY 12754 last sold and what was the last sale price?

79 Winslow Place, Liberty, NY 12754 was last sold in 02/13/2013 for $48,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 79 Winslow Place, Liberty

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 79 Winslow Place, Liberty, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/13/2013 $48,000

Title Documents for 79 Winslow Place, Liberty

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/13/2013 - D
02/15/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 79 Winslow Place, Liberty

Access detailed property tax data for 79 Winslow Place, Liberty, NY 12754. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,546
Market value $193,100
Assessed value $72,600

Assessment History for 79 Winslow Place, Liberty

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 79 Winslow Place, Liberty, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $174,500 $72,600 35.0711 $2,546 -17.75%
2024 $147,083 $72,600 42.64 $3,096 -18.25%
2023 $114,700 $72,600 52.16 $3,787 -9.00%
2022 $100,833 $72,600 57.32 $4,161 -3.71%
2021 $98,108 $72,600 59.53 $4,322 -1.94%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 79 Winslow Place, Liberty, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 79 Winslow Place, Liberty to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Peter's Regional School NR Private PK-K 33 0.57
St Peter's Regional School NR Private PK-K 33 0.57
Liberty Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 691 0.57
Liberty Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 691 0.57
Liberty Middle School 2 Public 5-8 529 0.71

Nearest middle schools

Liberty Middle School 2 Public 5-8 529 0.71
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 1.06
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 6.44
Sullivan County Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 7.41
Livingston Manor High School 4 Public 7-12 179 7.69

Nearest high schools

Liberty Middle High School 3 Public 9-12 596 0.63
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 1.06
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 6.44