9 Kelly Avenue, Liberty, NY 12754 Property Information
9 Kelly Avenue, Liberty, NY 12754 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Kelly Avenue, Liberty |
| Zip code | 12754 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Liberty |
| Parcel ID | 105-2-5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Kelly Avenue, Liberty
| Sale date | 12/29/2020 |
| Sale price | $85,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $3,795 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Kelly Avenue, Liberty
| Building sqft | 2,620 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.45 |
| Lot dimensions | 150 ft X 132 ft |
| Frontage | 150 |
| Depth | 132 |
| Year built | 1940 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Composition |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 3 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Liberty |
Other Property Data for 9 Kelly Avenue, Liberty
- • Improvements for 9 Kelly Avenue, Liberty , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Kelly Avenue, Liberty
9 Kelly Avenue, Liberty, NY 12754 was built in 1940 and has a total of 2,620 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Kelly Avenue, Liberty, NY 12754 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $108,200, the tax amount paid for 9 Kelly Avenue, Liberty, NY 12754 is $3,794.
When was 9 Kelly Avenue, Liberty, NY 12754 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Kelly Avenue, Liberty, NY 12754 was last sold in 12/29/2020 for $85,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Kelly Avenue, Liberty
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Kelly Avenue, Liberty, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Kelly Avenue, Liberty
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Kelly Avenue, Liberty
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Kelly Avenue, Liberty, NY 12754. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,795 |
| Market value | $287,800 |
| Assessed value | $108,200 |
Assessment History for 9 Kelly Avenue, Liberty
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Kelly Avenue, Liberty, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $260,100 | $108,200 | 35.0711 | $3,795 | -17.75% |
| 2024 | $219,206 | $108,200 | 42.64 | $4,614 | -18.25% |
| 2023 | $170,900 | $108,200 | 52.16 | $5,644 | -9.00% |
| 2022 | $150,278 | $108,200 | 57.32 | $6,202 | -3.71% |
| 2021 | $146,216 | $108,200 | 59.53 | $6,441 | -1.94% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Kelly Avenue, Liberty, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Kelly Avenue, Liberty to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liberty Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-4 | 691 | 0.44 |
| St Peter's Regional School | NR | Private | PK-K | 33 | 0.50 |
| Liberty Middle School | 2 | Public | 5-8 | 529 | 0.75 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liberty Middle School | 2 | Public | 5-8 | 529 | 0.75 |
| Sullivan Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 203 | 0.91 |
| The Center For Discovery | NR | Private | 236 | 6.26 | |
| Sullivan County Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 7.26 |
| Livingston Manor High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 179 | 7.88 |
Nearest high schools