Sullivan County  »  41-43 Delaware Ave

41-43 Delaware Avenue, Liberty, NY 12754 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41-43 Delaware Avenue, Liberty, NY 12754
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41-43 Delaware Avenue, Liberty
Zip code 12754
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Parcel ID 105-5-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 41-43 Delaware Avenue, Liberty

Sale date 01/18/2022
Sale price $282,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,998

Lot & Building Information for 41-43 Delaware Avenue, Liberty

Building sqft 3,776
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.48
Lot dimensions 150 ft X 142 ft
Frontage 150
Depth 142
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 2
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 41-43 Delaware Avenue, Liberty

• • Improvements for 41-43 Delaware Avenue, Liberty , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41-43 Delaware Avenue, Liberty

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 41-43 Delaware Avenue, Liberty, NY 12754?

41-43 Delaware Avenue, Liberty, NY 12754 was built in 1955 and has a total of 3,776 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 41-43 Delaware Avenue, Liberty, NY 12754 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $142,500, the tax amount paid for 41-43 Delaware Avenue, Liberty, NY 12754 is $4,997.

When was 41-43 Delaware Avenue, Liberty, NY 12754 last sold and what was the last sale price?

41-43 Delaware Avenue, Liberty, NY 12754 was last sold in 01/18/2022 for $282,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41-43 Delaware Avenue, Liberty

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41-43 Delaware Avenue, Liberty, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/18/2022 $282,000
02/04/2002 $85,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 41-43 Delaware Avenue, Liberty with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 41-43 Delaware Avenue, Liberty

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/18/2022 - D
01/27/2022 - R
Deed
02/04/2002 - D
02/21/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41-43 Delaware Avenue, Liberty

Access detailed property tax data for 41-43 Delaware Avenue, Liberty, NY 12754. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,998
Market value $379,100
Assessed value $142,500

Assessment History for 41-43 Delaware Avenue, Liberty

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41-43 Delaware Avenue, Liberty, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $342,500 $142,500 35.0711 $4,998 -17.75%
2024 $288,695 $142,500 42.64 $6,076 -18.25%
2023 $225,100 $142,500 52.16 $7,433 -9.00%
2022 $197,917 $142,500 57.32 $8,168 -3.71%
2021 $192,568 $142,500 59.53 $8,483 -1.94%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41-43 Delaware Avenue, Liberty, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41-43 Delaware Avenue, Liberty to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Liberty Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 691 0.27
Liberty Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 691 0.27
St Peter's Regional School NR Private PK-K 33 0.35
St Peter's Regional School NR Private PK-K 33 0.35
Liberty Middle School 2 Public 5-8 529 0.69

Nearest middle schools

Liberty Middle School 2 Public 5-8 529 0.69
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 0.74
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 6.10
Sullivan County Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 7.26
Livingston Manor High School 4 Public 7-12 179 7.99

Nearest high schools

Liberty Middle High School 3 Public 9-12 596 0.61
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 0.74
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 6.10
Bais Yaakov High School of South Fallsburg NR Private 9-12 48 7.78