Sullivan County  »  15 Highview Ave

15 Highview Avenue, Liberty, NY 12754 Property Information

15 Highview Avenue, Liberty, NY 12754 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Highview Avenue, Liberty, NY 12754
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Highview Avenue, Liberty
Zip code 12754
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Parcel ID 105-8-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Highview Avenue, Liberty

Current property tax $2,062

Lot & Building Information for 15 Highview Avenue, Liberty

Building sqft 1,143
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.17
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 145 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 145
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 15 Highview Avenue, Liberty

• • Improvements for 15 Highview Avenue, Liberty , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Highview Avenue, Liberty

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Highview Avenue, Liberty, NY 12754?

15 Highview Avenue, Liberty, NY 12754 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,143 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Highview Avenue, Liberty, NY 12754 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $64,500, the tax amount paid for 15 Highview Avenue, Liberty, NY 12754 is $2,262.

When was 15 Highview Avenue, Liberty, NY 12754 last sold?

15 Highview Avenue, Liberty, NY 12754 was last sold in 04/05/1993.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Highview Avenue, Liberty

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Highview Avenue, Liberty, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Highview Avenue, Liberty

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/05/1993 - D
04/09/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Highview Avenue, Liberty

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Highview Avenue, Liberty, NY 12754. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,262
Current property tax $2,062
Market value $171,600
Assessed value $64,500

Assessment History for 15 Highview Avenue, Liberty

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Highview Avenue, Liberty, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $155,000 $64,500 35.0711 $2,262 -17.75%
2024 $130,673 $64,500 42.64 $2,750 -18.25%
2023 $101,900 $64,500 52.16 $3,364 -9.00%
2022 $89,583 $64,500 57.32 $3,697 -3.71%
2021 $87,162 $64,500 59.53 $3,840 -1.94%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Highview Avenue, Liberty, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Highview Avenue, Liberty to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Liberty Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 691 0.28
Liberty Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 691 0.28
St Peter's Regional School NR Private PK-K 33 0.42
St Peter's Regional School NR Private PK-K 33 0.42
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 0.70

Nearest middle schools

Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 0.70
Liberty Middle School 2 Public 5-8 529 0.80
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 6.00
Sullivan County Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 7.14
Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov NR Private K-8 338 8.08

Nearest high schools

Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 0.70
Liberty Middle High School 3 Public 9-12 596 0.72
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 6.00