Sullivan County  »  184 N Main St

184 North Main Street, Liberty, NY 12754 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

184 North Main Street, Liberty, NY 12754
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 184 North Main Street, Liberty
Zip code 12754
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Parcel ID 108-5-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 184 North Main Street, Liberty

Sale date 10/03/2018
Sale price $585,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,806

Lot & Building Information for 184 North Main Street, Liberty

Building sqft 2,992
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.15
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 128 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 128
Year built 1850
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 184 North Main Street, Liberty

• • Improvements for 184 North Main Street, Liberty , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 184 North Main Street, Liberty

How many sq. ft. does 184 North Main Street, Liberty, NY 12754 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 184 North Main Street, Liberty, NY 12754 has a total of 2,992 square feet and a current price per square foot of $195.

What is the year built & the current market value of 184 North Main Street, Liberty, NY 12754?

184 North Main Street, Liberty, NY 12754 was built in 1850 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $212,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 184 North Main Street, Liberty

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 184 North Main Street, Liberty, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/03/2018 $585,000
05/29/2008 $50,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 184 North Main Street, Liberty with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 184 North Main Street, Liberty

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/03/2018 - D
10/11/2018 - R
Deed
05/29/2008 - D
06/11/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 184 North Main Street, Liberty

Access detailed property tax data for 184 North Main Street, Liberty, NY 12754. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,806
Market value $212,800
Assessed value $80,000

Assessment History for 184 North Main Street, Liberty

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 184 North Main Street, Liberty, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $192,300 $80,000 35.0711 $2,806 -17.75%
2024 $162,075 $80,000 42.64 $3,411 -18.25%
2023 $126,400 $80,000 52.16 $4,173 -9.00%
2022 $111,111 $80,000 57.32 $4,586 -3.71%
2021 $108,108 $80,000 59.53 $4,762 -1.94%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,296