Sullivan County  »  20 Eagle Dr

20 Eagle Drive, Liberty, NY 12754 Property Information

20 Eagle Drive, Liberty, NY 12754 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Eagle Drive, Liberty, NY 12754
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Eagle Drive, Liberty
Zip code 12754
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Parcel ID 110-2-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Eagle Drive, Liberty

Property tax $4,033

Lot & Building Information for 20 Eagle Drive, Liberty

Building sqft 4,252
Building class Social Organizations (534)
Acreage 0.74
Lot dimensions 230 ft X 140 ft
Frontage 230
Depth 140
Year built 1969
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 20 Eagle Drive, Liberty

• • Improvements for 20 Eagle Drive, Liberty , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Eagle Drive, Liberty

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20 Eagle Drive, Liberty, NY 12754?

20 Eagle Drive, Liberty, NY 12754 was built in 1969 and has a total of 4,252 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20 Eagle Drive, Liberty, NY 12754 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $115,000, the tax amount paid for 20 Eagle Drive, Liberty, NY 12754 is $4,033.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Eagle Drive, Liberty

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Eagle Drive, Liberty, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20 Eagle Drive, Liberty

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 20 Eagle Drive, Liberty

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Eagle Drive, Liberty, NY 12754. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,033
Market value $305,900
Assessed value $115,000

Assessment History for 20 Eagle Drive, Liberty

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Eagle Drive, Liberty, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $276,400 $115,000 35.0711 $4,033 -17.75%
2024 $232,982 $115,000 42.64 $4,904 -18.25%
2023 $181,700 $115,000 52.16 $5,998 -9.00%
2022 $159,722 $115,000 57.32 $6,592 -3.71%
2021 $155,405 $115,000 59.53 $6,846 -1.94%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,296
Median age 34.3
Average household income $94,089
Family households 67.8%
Occupied housing units 2,686
Owner occupied units 53.7%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $303,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $189,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Eagle Drive, Liberty, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Eagle Drive, Liberty to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20 Eagle Drive, Liberty

Here are the neighbors for 20 Eagle Drive, Liberty.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Balsam Dr, Liberty 1,241
57 Dwyer Ave, Liberty 1,656 11/10/2017 $70,000
24 Eagle Dr, Liberty 1,144 08/30/2007 $90,000
40 Eagle Dr, Liberty 09/29/2021 $40,000
323 W Lake St, Liberty 1,182 09/23/2024 $10
49 Dwyer Ave, Liberty 2,083 09/18/2014 $24,900
59 Dwyer Ave, Liberty 1,106 09/14/2009 $10
48 Eagle Dr, Liberty 1,152 08/13/2021 $130,000
63 Dwyer Ave, Liberty 1,728 11/20/2014 $10
32 Eagle Dr, Liberty 2,115 10/20/2004 $10
42 Eagle Dr, Liberty 1,534 07/03/2024 $185,000
26 School St, Liberty 3,136 07/26/2013 $3,250