Sullivan County  »  94 N Main St

94 North Main Street, Liberty, NY 12754 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

94 North Main Street, Liberty, NY 12754
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 94 North Main Street, Liberty
Zip code 12754
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Parcel ID 108-11-3.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 94 North Main Street, Liberty

Property tax $3,125

Lot & Building Information for 94 North Main Street, Liberty

Building sqft 3,874
Total sqft 4,212
Building class Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481)
Acreage 0.05
Lot dimensions 26 ft X 90 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 26
Depth 90
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 94 North Main Street, Liberty

• • Improvements for 94 North Main Street, Liberty , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 94 North Main Street, Liberty

How many square feet does 94 North Main Street, Liberty, NY 12754 have?

This Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481) located at 94 North Main Street, Liberty, NY 12754 has a total of 3,874 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 94 North Main Street, Liberty, NY 12754?

94 North Main Street, Liberty, NY 12754 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $237,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 94 North Main Street, Liberty

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94 North Main Street, Liberty, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 94 North Main Street, Liberty

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/09/1994 - D
03/14/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 94 North Main Street, Liberty

Access detailed property tax data for 94 North Main Street, Liberty, NY 12754. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,125
Market value $237,000
Assessed value $89,100

Assessment History for 94 North Main Street, Liberty

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 94 North Main Street, Liberty, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $214,200 $89,100 35.0711 $3,125 -17.75%
2024 $180,511 $89,100 42.64 $3,799 -18.25%
2023 $140,800 $89,100 52.16 $4,647 -9.00%
2022 $123,750 $89,100 57.32 $5,107 -3.71%
2021 $120,405 $89,100 59.53 $5,304 -1.94%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,296
Median age 34.3
Average household income $94,089
Family households 67.8%
Occupied housing units 2,686
Owner occupied units 53.7%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $303,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $189,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 94 North Main Street, Liberty, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 94 North Main Street, Liberty to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 94 North Main Street, Liberty

Here are the neighbors for 94 North Main Street, Liberty.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
39 Lincoln Pl, Liberty 1,870 07/17/2020
37 Lincoln Pl, Liberty 2,144
13 Lincoln Pl, Liberty 1,590 08/11/2025 $235,000
33 N Main St, Liberty 8,009 07/31/2015 $10
19-21 Lincoln Pl, Liberty 5,086 05/10/2021 $440,000
7 N Main St, Liberty 2,028
49 Lincoln Pl, Liberty 1,620 05/21/2019 $10,504
1 N Main St, Liberty 6,397 02/23/2005 $50,000
17 Grant St, Liberty 2,116 07/16/2019 $41,500
96 N Main St, Liberty 2,016
120 N Main St, Liberty 6,345
65 Chestnut St, Liberty 2,700 09/13/2021 $90,000