Sullivan County  »  129 Mill St

129 Mill Street, Liberty, NY 12754 Property Information

129 Mill Street, Liberty, NY 12754 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

129 Mill Street, Liberty, NY 12754
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 129 Mill Street, Liberty
Zip code 12754
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Parcel ID 113-3-12.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 129 Mill Street, Liberty

Sale date 12/22/2022
Sale price $2,029,521
Arm's length
Property tax $34,121

Lot & Building Information for 129 Mill Street, Liberty

Building sqft 11,627
Building class Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431)
Acreage 1.95
Lot dimensions 122 ft X 547 ft
Frontage 122
Depth 547
Year built 1934
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 129 Mill Street, Liberty

• • Improvements for 129 Mill Street, Liberty , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 129 Mill Street, Liberty

How many sq. ft. does 129 Mill Street, Liberty, NY 12754 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431) located at 129 Mill Street, Liberty, NY 12754 has a total of 11,627 square feet and a current price per square foot of $174.

What is the year built & the current market value of 129 Mill Street, Liberty, NY 12754?

129 Mill Street, Liberty, NY 12754 was built in 1934 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,588,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 129 Mill Street, Liberty

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 129 Mill Street, Liberty, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2022 $2,029,521
02/29/2016 $10
05/23/2005 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 129 Mill Street, Liberty with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 129 Mill Street, Liberty

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/22/2022 - D
01/03/2023 - R
Deed
02/29/2016 - D
02/29/2016 - R
Deed
05/23/2005 - D
06/01/2005 - R
Deed
11/19/2003 - D
11/28/2003 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 129 Mill Street, Liberty

Access detailed property tax data for 129 Mill Street, Liberty, NY 12754. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $34,121
Market value $2,588,200
Assessed value $972,900

Assessment History for 129 Mill Street, Liberty

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 129 Mill Street, Liberty, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,338,700 $972,900 35.0711 $34,121 -17.75%
2024 $1,971,029 $972,900 42.64 $41,484 -18.25%
2023 $1,537,000 $972,900 52.16 $50,746 -9.00%
2022 $1,351,250 $972,900 57.32 $55,767 -3.71%
2021 $1,314,730 $972,900 59.53 $57,917 -1.94%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,296
Median age 34.3
Average household income $94,089
Family households 67.8%
Occupied housing units 2,686
Owner occupied units 53.7%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $303,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $189,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 129 Mill Street, Liberty, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 129 Mill Street, Liberty to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 129 Mill Street, Liberty

Here are the neighbors for 129 Mill Street, Liberty.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
127 Mill St, Liberty 7,974 12/22/2001 $10
155 S Main St, Liberty 5,000 12/06/2022 $150,000
14 Weirk Ave, Liberty 14,040 09/04/2003 $182,000
157 S Main St, Liberty 21,220 06/08/2023 $550,000
118 Webster Ave, Liberty 1,587 09/15/2025 $115,000
25 Carrier St, Liberty 20,853 11/10/2015 $2,450,000
39 Carrier St, Liberty 1,813 04/01/2022 $1
101 Wierk Ave, Liberty 1,800 11/16/2017 $37,025
105-107 Wierk Ave, Liberty 1,092 08/10/2009 $22,900
88 Lake St, Liberty 1,877 12/14/2007 $10