85 Webster Avenue, Liberty, NY 12754 Property Information
85 Webster Avenue, Liberty, NY 12754 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 85 Webster Avenue, Liberty |
| Zip code | 12754 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Liberty |
| Parcel ID | 114-3-22 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 85 Webster Avenue, Liberty
| Sale date | 06/05/2018 |
| Sale price | $7,577 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $1,683 |
Lot & Building Information for 85 Webster Avenue, Liberty
| Building sqft | 1,364 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.09 |
| Lot dimensions | 48 ft X 80 ft |
| Frontage | 48 |
| Depth | 80 |
| Year built | 1910 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 85 Webster Avenue, Liberty
- • Improvements for 85 Webster Avenue, Liberty , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 85 Webster Avenue, Liberty
85 Webster Avenue, Liberty, NY 12754 was built in 1910 and has a total of 1,364 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 85 Webster Avenue, Liberty, NY 12754 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $48,000, the tax amount paid for 85 Webster Avenue, Liberty, NY 12754 is $1,683.
When was 85 Webster Avenue, Liberty, NY 12754 last sold and what was the last sale price?85 Webster Avenue, Liberty, NY 12754 was last sold in 06/05/2018 for $7,577.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 85 Webster Avenue, Liberty
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 85 Webster Avenue, Liberty, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/05/2018 | $7,577 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 85 Webster Avenue, Liberty
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 85 Webster Avenue, Liberty
Access detailed property tax data for 85 Webster Avenue, Liberty, NY 12754. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,683 |
| Market value | $127,700 |
| Assessed value | $48,000 |
Assessment History for 85 Webster Avenue, Liberty
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 85 Webster Avenue, Liberty, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $115,400 | $48,000 | 35.0711 | $1,683 | -17.75% |
| 2024 | $97,245 | $48,000 | 42.64 | $2,047 | -18.25% |
| 2023 | $75,800 | $48,000 | 52.16 | $2,504 | -9.00% |
| 2022 | $66,667 | $48,000 | 57.32 | $2,751 | -3.71% |
| 2021 | $64,865 | $48,000 | 59.53 | $2,857 | -1.94% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 85 Webster Avenue, Liberty, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 85 Webster Avenue, Liberty to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 203 | 0.20 |
| Liberty Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-4 | 691 | 0.46 |
| St Peter's Regional School | NR | Private | PK-K | 33 | 0.58 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 203 | 0.20 |
| Liberty Middle School | 2 | Public | 5-8 | 529 | 0.99 |
| The Center For Discovery | NR | Private | 236 | 5.45 | |
| Sullivan County Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 7.10 |
| Zichron Moshe School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 7.82 |
Nearest high schools