Sullivan County  »  100 S Main St

100 South Main Street, Liberty, NY 12754 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 South Main Street, Liberty, NY 12754
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 South Main Street, Liberty
Zip code 12754
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Parcel ID 112-4-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 South Main Street, Liberty

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 100 South Main Street, Liberty

Building sqft 5,120
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 0.09
Lot dimensions 35 ft X 110 ft
Frontage 35
Depth 110
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 100 South Main Street, Liberty

• • Improvements for 100 South Main Street, Liberty , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 South Main Street, Liberty

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 100 South Main Street, Liberty, NY 12754?

100 South Main Street, Liberty, NY 12754 was built in 1930 and has a total of 5,120 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 100 South Main Street, Liberty, NY 12754 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $111,000, the tax amount paid for 100 South Main Street, Liberty, NY 12754 is $3,892.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 South Main Street, Liberty

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 South Main Street, Liberty, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 South Main Street, Liberty

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 100 South Main Street, Liberty

Access detailed property tax data for 100 South Main Street, Liberty, NY 12754. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,893
Current property tax $0
Market value $295,300
Assessed value $111,000

Assessment History for 100 South Main Street, Liberty

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 South Main Street, Liberty, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $266,800 $111,000 35.0711 $3,893 -17.75%
2024 $224,878 $111,000 42.64 $4,733 -18.25%
2023 $175,400 $111,000 52.16 $5,790 -9.00%
2022 $154,167 $111,000 57.32 $6,363 -3.71%
2021 $150,000 $111,000 59.53 $6,608 -1.94%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,296
Median age 34.3
Average household income $94,089
Family households 67.8%
Occupied housing units 2,686
Owner occupied units 53.7%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $303,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $189,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 South Main Street, Liberty, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 South Main Street, Liberty to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 South Main Street, Liberty

Here are the neighbors for 100 South Main Street, Liberty.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
81 Carrier St, Liberty 1,416 01/30/2018
77 Carrier St, Liberty 1,392 08/26/2013 $10,000
93 Carrier St, Liberty 1,266 09/08/2020 $90,000
40 Webster Ave, Liberty 3,125 01/26/2022
31-37 Orchard St, Liberty 2,684 03/06/2017 $132,000
41 Railroad Ave, Liberty 11,628 12/13/2004 $10
87 Carrier St, Liberty 1,410 06/24/2021 $100,000
44 Webster Ave, Liberty 2,092 04/08/2021
45 Railroad Ave, Liberty 1,875 11/20/1998 $29,900
5 Bertha Ave, Liberty 946 04/26/2012 $10