Sullivan County  »  187 Mill St

187 Mill Street, Liberty, NY 12754 Property Information

187 Mill Street, Liberty, NY 12754 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

187 Mill Street, Liberty, NY 12754
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 187 Mill Street, Liberty
Zip code 12754
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Parcel ID 115-2-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 187 Mill Street, Liberty

Sale date 12/29/2017
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,014

Lot & Building Information for 187 Mill Street, Liberty

Building sqft 17,825
Total sqft 35,415
Building class Store
Acreage 1.82
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 90
Year built 2012
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 187 Mill Street, Liberty

• • Improvements for 187 Mill Street, Liberty , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 187 Mill Street, Liberty

How many sq. ft. does 187 Mill Street, Liberty, NY 12754 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 187 Mill Street, Liberty, NY 12754 has a total of 17,825 square feet and a current price per square foot of $67.

What is the year built & the current market value of 187 Mill Street, Liberty, NY 12754?

187 Mill Street, Liberty, NY 12754 was built in 2012 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,276,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 187 Mill Street, Liberty

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 187 Mill Street, Liberty, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2017 $1,200,000
01/27/2004 $2,550,000
07/31/2002 $83,250
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 187 Mill Street, Liberty with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 187 Mill Street, Liberty

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/29/2017 - D
01/08/2018 - R
Deed
01/27/2004 - D
02/04/2004 - R
Deed
07/31/2002 - D
08/08/2002 - R
Deed
07/26/2002 - D
07/29/2002 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 187 Mill Street, Liberty

Access detailed property tax data for 187 Mill Street, Liberty, NY 12754. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $30,014
Market value $2,276,700
Assessed value $855,800

Assessment History for 187 Mill Street, Liberty

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 187 Mill Street, Liberty, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,057,200 $855,800 35.0711 $30,014 -17.75%
2024 $1,733,793 $855,800 42.64 $36,491 -18.25%
2023 $1,352,000 $855,800 52.16 $44,639 -9.00%
2022 $1,188,611 $855,800 57.32 $49,054 -3.71%
2021 $1,156,486 $855,800 59.53 $50,946 -1.94%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,296
Median age 34.3
Average household income $94,089
Family households 67.8%
Occupied housing units 2,686
Owner occupied units 53.7%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $303,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $189,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 187 Mill Street, Liberty, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 187 Mill Street, Liberty to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 187 Mill Street, Liberty

Here are the neighbors for 187 Mill Street, Liberty.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
167 Mill St, Liberty 3,106 05/18/2022 $250,000
264 S Main St, Liberty 3,358 10/18/2018 $10
100 Mill St, Liberty 5,400 09/18/2023 $390,000
183 Mill St, Liberty 10/14/2021 $57,500
24 Albion St, Liberty 600 02/12/2015 $10
120 Carrier St, Liberty 720 03/02/2021 $120,000
30 Albion St, Liberty 1,638 08/12/2021 $100,000
114 Carrier St, Liberty 1,686 01/26/2023 $160,000
6 Antoinette Ave, Liberty 2,222 06/15/2005 $165,000
5512 Route 55, Liberty 3,324 01/10/2018 $225,000