Sullivan County  »  52 Sullivan Ave

52 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale, NY 12734 Property Information

52 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale, NY 12734 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

52 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale, NY 12734
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 52 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale
Zip code 12734
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Parcel ID 121-2-1.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 52 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale

Sale date 06/01/2016
Sale price $4,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $66,635

Lot & Building Information for 52 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale

Building sqft 50,676
Total sqft 65,628
Building class Motel (415)
Acreage 2.7
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1975
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 52 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale

• • Improvements for 52 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 52 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale

How many sq. ft. does 52 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale, NY 12734 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Motel (415) located at 52 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale, NY 12734 has a total of 50,676 square feet and a current price per square foot of $78.

What is the year built & the current market value of 52 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale, NY 12734?

52 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale, NY 12734 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,054,500.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 120 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 52 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 52 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/2016 $4,000,000

Title Documents for 52 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/01/2016 - D
06/14/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 52 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale

Access detailed property tax data for 52 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale, NY 12734. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $66,635
Market value $5,054,500
Assessed value $1,900,000

Assessment History for 52 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 52 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,567,300 $1,900,000 35.0711 $66,635 -17.75%
2024 $3,849,271 $1,900,000 42.64 $81,016 -18.25%
2023 $3,001,600 $1,900,000 52.16 $99,104 -9.00%
2022 $2,638,889 $1,900,000 57.32 $108,908 -3.71%
2021 $2,567,568 $1,900,000 59.53 $113,107 -1.94%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 950
Median age 27.8
Average household income $74,304
Family households 37.2%
Occupied housing units 341
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2.7
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $417,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $296,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 52 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 52 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 52 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale

Here are the neighbors for 52 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Vista Dr, Liberty 2,460 10/01/2021 $238,000
4 Clements Rd, Liberty 3,808 09/10/2013 $10
1933-1955 Route 52, Liberty 113,029 01/10/2018 $8,790,000
300 W Lake St, Liberty 1,162 06/16/2011 $13,077
11 Vista Dr, Liberty 2,320
65 Sullivan Ave, Ferndale 1,876 09/02/2010 $62,500
22 Sullivan Ave, Liberty 5,345 02/20/2024 $880,000
12 Sullivan Ave, Liberty 1,800 11/30/2020 $200,000
2 Sullivan Ave, Liberty 02/16/2017 $150,000
5 Triangle Rd, Liberty 3,013 07/23/2021 $285,000