Sullivan County  »  23 Timberwolf Rd

23 Timberwolf Road, Liberty, NY 12754 Property Information

23 Timberwolf Road, Liberty, NY 12754 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

23 Timberwolf Road, Liberty, NY 12754
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23 Timberwolf Road, Liberty
Zip code 12754
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Parcel ID 127-1-2.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Timberwolf Road, Liberty

Sale date 06/04/2009
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 23 Timberwolf Road, Liberty

Building sqft 3,376
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 4
Frontage 233
Year built 2004
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 5
Kitchen 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 23 Timberwolf Road, Liberty

• • Improvements for 23 Timberwolf Road, Liberty , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23 Timberwolf Road, Liberty

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 23 Timberwolf Road, Liberty, NY 12754?

23 Timberwolf Road, Liberty, NY 12754 was built in 2004 and has a total of 3,376 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 23 Timberwolf Road, Liberty, NY 12754 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $318,100, the tax amount paid for 23 Timberwolf Road, Liberty, NY 12754 is $11,156.

When was 23 Timberwolf Road, Liberty, NY 12754 last sold and what was the last sale price?

23 Timberwolf Road, Liberty, NY 12754 was last sold in 06/04/2009 for $400,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23 Timberwolf Road, Liberty

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Timberwolf Road, Liberty, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/04/2009 $400,000

Title Documents for 23 Timberwolf Road, Liberty

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/04/2009 - D
06/09/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23 Timberwolf Road, Liberty

Access detailed property tax data for 23 Timberwolf Road, Liberty, NY 12754. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,156
Current property tax $0
Market value $846,200
Assessed value $318,100

Assessment History for 23 Timberwolf Road, Liberty

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Timberwolf Road, Liberty, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $764,700 $318,100 35.0711 $11,156 -17.75%
2024 $644,449 $318,100 42.64 $13,564 -18.25%
2023 $502,500 $318,100 52.16 $16,592 -9.00%
2022 $441,806 $318,100 57.32 $18,233 -3.71%
2021 $429,865 $318,100 59.53 $18,936 -1.94%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 Timberwolf Road, Liberty, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Timberwolf Road, Liberty to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Liberty Middle School 2 Public 5-8 529 0.22
St Peter's Regional School NR Private PK-K 33 0.67
St Peter's Regional School NR Private PK-K 33 0.67
Liberty Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 691 0.84
Liberty Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 691 0.84

Nearest middle schools

Liberty Middle School 2 Public 5-8 529 0.22
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 1.11
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 6.48
Livingston Manor High School 4 Public 7-12 179 7.37
Sullivan County Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 8.15

Nearest high schools

Liberty Middle High School 3 Public 9-12 596 0.30
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 1.11
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 6.48
Livingston Manor High School 4 Public 7-12 179 7.37
Bais Yaakov High School of South Fallsburg NR Private 9-12 48 8.59