Sullivan County  »  12768  »  Breezy Hill Rd  »  362 Breezy Hill Rd

362 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville, NY 12768 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

362 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville, NY 12768
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 362 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville
Zip code 12768
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Neighborhood Liberty
Parcel ID 1-1-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 362 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville

Sale date 08/04/2023
Sale price $32,000
Arm's length
Property tax $446

Lot & Building Information for 362 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville

Building class Radio (833)
Acreage 3.17
Frontage 20
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 362 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville

• • Improvements for 362 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 362 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville

What is the market value of 362 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville, NY 12768?

The current market value is $52,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 362 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 362 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2023 $32,000
03/08/2021 $22,000
04/27/2018 $25,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 362 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 362 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/04/2023 - D
08/07/2023 - R
Deed
03/08/2021 - D
09/20/2021 - R
Deed
04/27/2018 - D
05/11/2018 - R
Deed
10/31/1994 - D
11/01/1994 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 362 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville

Access detailed property tax data for 362 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville, NY 12768. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $446
Market value $52,100
Assessed value $19,600

Assessment History for 362 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 362 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $47,100 $19,600 22.75 $446 -14.25%
2024 $39,708 $19,600 26.53 $520 -24.31%
2023 $31,000 $19,600 35.05 $687 -12.85%
2022 $27,222 $19,600 40.22 $788 -3.48%
2021 $26,486 $19,600 41.67 $817 -4.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 857
Median age 46.3
Average household income $74,763
Family households 57.2%
Occupied housing units 346
Owner occupied units 91.6%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $240,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 362 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 362 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 362 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville

Here are the neighbors for 362 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
92 Pearl Lake Rd, Parksville 1,708 11/18/2016 $180,000
276 Breezy Hill Rd, Parksville 11/18/2021 $61,000
425 Lily Pond, Parksville 5,325
151 Sweetgrass Dr, Livingston Manor 2,656 02/08/2014 $10
611 Breezy Hill Rd, Parksville 09/03/2014 $9,938
542 Breezy Hill Rd, Parksville 02/18/1994 $2,000
505 Breezy Hill Rd, Parksville 05/23/2025 $225,000
320 Breezy Hill Rd, Parksville 09/14/2020 $36,000