Sullivan County  »  12768  »  Mullen Rd  »  94 Mullen Rd

94 Mullen Road, Parksville, NY 12768 Property Information

94 Mullen Road, Parksville, NY 12768 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

94 Mullen Road, Parksville, NY 12768
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 94 Mullen Road, Parksville
Zip code 12768
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Neighborhood Liberty
Parcel ID 2-1-1.19

Sales & Tax Overview for 94 Mullen Road, Parksville

Sale date 06/20/2024
Sale price $305,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,084

Lot & Building Information for 94 Mullen Road, Parksville

Building sqft 900
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 14.95
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 94 Mullen Road, Parksville

• • Improvements for 94 Mullen Road, Parksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 94 Mullen Road, Parksville

How many sq. ft. does 94 Mullen Road, Parksville, NY 12768 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 94 Mullen Road, Parksville, NY 12768 has a total of 900 square feet and a current price per square foot of $338.

What is the year built & the current market value of 94 Mullen Road, Parksville, NY 12768?

94 Mullen Road, Parksville, NY 12768 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $243,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 94 Mullen Road, Parksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94 Mullen Road, Parksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2024 $305,000
05/22/2009 $70,000
08/25/1999 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 94 Mullen Road, Parksville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 94 Mullen Road, Parksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/20/2024 - D
09/16/2024 - R
Deed
05/22/2009 - D
05/29/2009 - R
Deed
08/25/1999 - D
09/01/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 94 Mullen Road, Parksville

Access detailed property tax data for 94 Mullen Road, Parksville, NY 12768. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,084
Market value $243,700
Assessed value $91,600

Assessment History for 94 Mullen Road, Parksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 94 Mullen Road, Parksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $220,200 $91,600 22.75 $2,084 -14.25%
2024 $185,575 $91,600 26.53 $2,430 -24.31%
2023 $144,700 $91,600 35.05 $3,211 -12.85%
2022 $127,222 $91,600 40.22 $3,684 -3.48%
2021 $123,784 $91,600 41.67 $3,817 -4.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 857
Median age 46.3
Average household income $74,763
Family households 57.2%
Occupied housing units 346
Owner occupied units 91.6%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $240,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 94 Mullen Road, Parksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 94 Mullen Road, Parksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 94 Mullen Road, Parksville

Here are the neighbors for 94 Mullen Road, Parksville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
131 Mullen Rd, Parksville 1,472 12/06/2024 $717,500
111 Old Lily Pond Rd, Parksville 980
194 Old Lily Pond Rd, Parksville 2,975 11/21/2019
47 Mullen Rd, Parksville 702 06/06/2023
150 Old Lily Pond Rd, Parksville 05/23/2014 $10,926
75-85 Mullen Rd, Parksville 01/08/2003 $10
505 Breezy Hill Rd, Parksville 05/23/2025 $225,000
138 Mullen Rd, Parksville 07/08/2019 $24,000
570 Breezy Hill Rd, Parksville 960 12/05/2018 $10
82 Old Lily Pond Rd, Parksville 1,666
134 Old Lily Pond Rd, Parksville 2,386