Sullivan County  »  12768  »  Service Rd  »  268 Service Rd

268 Service Road, Parksville, NY 12768 Property Information

268 Service Road, Parksville, NY 12768 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

268 Service Road, Parksville, NY 12768
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 268 Service Road, Parksville
Zip code 12768
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Neighborhood Liberty
Parcel ID 5-1-19.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 268 Service Road, Parksville

Sale date 09/25/2007
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,972

Lot & Building Information for 268 Service Road, Parksville

Building sqft 2,700
Total sqft 4,604
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 34.976
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 1,100
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 268 Service Road, Parksville

• • Improvements for 268 Service Road, Parksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 268 Service Road, Parksville

How many sq. ft. does 268 Service Road, Parksville, NY 12768 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 268 Service Road, Parksville, NY 12768 has a total of 2,700 square feet and a current price per square foot of $92.

What is the year built & the current market value of 268 Service Road, Parksville, NY 12768?

268 Service Road, Parksville, NY 12768 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $464,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 268 Service Road, Parksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 268 Service Road, Parksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2007 $250,000
07/14/2006 $10
07/26/1999 $165,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 268 Service Road, Parksville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 268 Service Road, Parksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/25/2007 - D
09/27/2007 - R
Deed
07/14/2006 - D
10/05/2006 - R
Deed
07/26/1999 - D
07/30/1999 - R
Deed
10/28/1998 - D
10/28/1998 - R
Deed
06/05/1997 - D
06/05/1997 - R
Deed
04/29/1994 - D
06/20/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 268 Service Road, Parksville

Access detailed property tax data for 268 Service Road, Parksville, NY 12768. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,972
Market value $464,500
Assessed value $174,600

Assessment History for 268 Service Road, Parksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 268 Service Road, Parksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $419,700 $174,600 22.75 $3,972 -14.25%
2024 $353,728 $174,600 26.53 $4,632 -24.31%
2023 $275,800 $174,600 35.05 $6,120 -12.85%
2022 $242,500 $174,600 40.22 $7,022 -3.48%
2021 $235,946 $174,600 41.67 $7,276 -4.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 857
Median age 46.3
Average household income $74,763
Family households 57.2%
Occupied housing units 346
Owner occupied units 91.6%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $240,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 268 Service Road, Parksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 268 Service Road, Parksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 268 Service Road, Parksville

Here are the neighbors for 268 Service Road, Parksville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
343 Dahlia Rd, Livingston Manor 09/22/2023 $9,000
181-191 Service Rd, Livingston Manor 2,052 07/02/2012 $165,000
335 Dahlia Rd, Livingston Manor 580 11/29/2017 $87,500
156 Dahlia Rd, Livingston Manor 1,056 06/03/2013 $10
173 Service Rd, Livingston Manor 1,552 06/03/2025
175 Service Rd, Livingston Manor 1,554 04/24/2013 $160,000
334 Dahlia Rd, Livingston Manor 1,104 08/10/2018 $105,000
170 Service Rd, Livingston Manor 2,060 10/21/2021 $230,000
171 Service Rd, Livingston Manor 1,604 12/30/2023 $80,000
177 Service Rd, Livingston Manor 1,512 03/21/2017 $29,000
10 Bloomer Ln, Livingston Manor 1,951 03/25/2016 $10