Sullivan County  »  780 Tanzman Rd

780 Tanzman Road, Liberty, NY 12754 Property Information

780 Tanzman Road, Liberty, NY 12754 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

780 Tanzman Road, Liberty, NY 12754
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 780 Tanzman Road, Liberty
Zip code 12754
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Neighborhood Liberty
Parcel ID 9-1-13.7

Sales & Tax Overview for 780 Tanzman Road, Liberty

Property tax $598

Lot & Building Information for 780 Tanzman Road, Liberty

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 8
Frontage 600
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 780 Tanzman Road, Liberty

• • Improvements for 780 Tanzman Road, Liberty , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 780 Tanzman Road, Liberty

What is the market value of 780 Tanzman Road, Liberty, NY 12754?

The current market value is $70,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 780 Tanzman Road, Liberty

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 780 Tanzman Road, Liberty, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 780 Tanzman Road, Liberty

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/06/2021 - D
12/10/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 780 Tanzman Road, Liberty

Access detailed property tax data for 780 Tanzman Road, Liberty, NY 12754. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $598
Market value $70,000
Assessed value $26,300

Assessment History for 780 Tanzman Road, Liberty

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 780 Tanzman Road, Liberty, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $63,200 $26,300 22.75 $598 -14.25%
2024 $53,282 $26,300 26.53 $698 -24.31%
2023 $41,500 $26,300 35.05 $922 -12.85%
2022 $36,528 $26,300 40.22 $1,058 -3.48%
2021 $35,541 $26,300 41.67 $1,096 -4.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 780 Tanzman Road, Liberty, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 780 Tanzman Road, Liberty to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Liberty Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 691 3.51
Liberty Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 691 3.51
St Peter's Regional School NR Private PK-K 33 3.61
St Peter's Regional School NR Private PK-K 33 3.61
Liberty Middle School 2 Public 5-8 529 3.80

Nearest middle schools

Liberty Middle School 2 Public 5-8 529 3.80
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 3.88
Sullivan County Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 6.01
Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov NR Private K-8 338 7.75
Tri Valley Secondary School 6 Public 7-12 435 8.08

Nearest high schools

Liberty Middle High School 3 Public 9-12 596 3.73
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 3.88
Bais Yaakov High School of South Fallsburg NR Private 9-12 48 7.61