Sullivan County  »  12758  »  Wards Rd  »  123 Wards Rd

123 Wards Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

123 Wards Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 123 Wards Road, Livingston Manor
Zip code 12758
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Neighborhood Liberty
Parcel ID 10-1-10.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 123 Wards Road, Livingston Manor

Sale date 10/10/2010
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $1,411

Lot & Building Information for 123 Wards Road, Livingston Manor

Building sqft 1,456
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 67.88
Frontage 1,900
Year built 2001
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district

Other Property Data for 123 Wards Road, Livingston Manor

• • Improvements for 123 Wards Road, Livingston Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 123 Wards Road, Livingston Manor

How many sq. ft. does 123 Wards Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 123 Wards Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 has a total of 1,456 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 123 Wards Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758?

123 Wards Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $389,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 123 Wards Road, Livingston Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 123 Wards Road, Livingston Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/10/2010 $10
01/24/2006 $85,000
10/20/2005 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 123 Wards Road, Livingston Manor with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 123 Wards Road, Livingston Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/10/2010 - D
11/10/2010 - R
Deed
01/24/2006 - D
03/21/2006 - R
Deed
10/20/2005 - D
11/16/2005 - R
Deed
06/27/2000 - D
06/30/2000 - R
Deed
03/11/1999 - D
03/16/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 123 Wards Road, Livingston Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 123 Wards Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,411
Market value $389,500
Assessed value $146,400

Assessment History for 123 Wards Road, Livingston Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 123 Wards Road, Livingston Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $351,900 $146,400 20.35 $2,979 -10.98%
2024 $296,596 $146,400 22.86 $3,347 -16.72%
2023 $231,300 $146,400 27.45 $4,019 -12.61%
2022 $203,333 $146,400 31.41 $4,598 -2.85%
2021 $197,838 $146,400 32.33 $4,733 -3.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,025
Median age 50
Average household income $124,303
Family households 47.1%
Occupied housing units 2,014
Owner occupied units 83.9%
Average number of people per household 1.97
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $116,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 123 Wards Road, Livingston Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 123 Wards Road, Livingston Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 123 Wards Road, Livingston Manor

Here are the neighbors for 123 Wards Road, Livingston Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
379 Lenape Lake Rd, Livingston Manor 1,792 06/25/2019
26 Family Hill Ln, Livingston Manor 1,152
343 Lenape Lake Rd, Livingston Manor 1,144 10/13/2021 $1
391 Lenape Lake Rd, Livingston Manor 12/20/2023
202 Wards Rd, Livingston Manor 1,415 04/12/2021 $364,000
102 Wards Rd, Livingston Manor 07/03/2025 $225,000
368-374 Dahlia Rd, Livingston Manor 1,092 09/14/2023
85 Lenape Lake Rd, Livingston Manor 2,683 07/26/1996 $10
422 Dahlia Rd, Livingston Manor 2,354