Sullivan County  »  12768  »  Snow Hill Rd  »  57 Snow Hill Rd

57 Snow Hill Road, Parksville, NY 12768 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

57 Snow Hill Road, Parksville, NY 12768
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 57 Snow Hill Road, Parksville
Zip code 12768
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Neighborhood Liberty
Parcel ID 12-1-6.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 57 Snow Hill Road, Parksville

Sale date 05/15/2021
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,478

Lot & Building Information for 57 Snow Hill Road, Parksville

Building sqft 3,268
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 20.34
Frontage 1,060
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 57 Snow Hill Road, Parksville

• • Improvements for 57 Snow Hill Road, Parksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 57 Snow Hill Road, Parksville

How many sq. ft. does 57 Snow Hill Road, Parksville, NY 12768 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 57 Snow Hill Road, Parksville, NY 12768 has a total of 3,268 square feet and a current price per square foot of $137.

What is the year built & the current market value of 57 Snow Hill Road, Parksville, NY 12768?

57 Snow Hill Road, Parksville, NY 12768 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $640,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 57 Snow Hill Road, Parksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 57 Snow Hill Road, Parksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/15/2021 $450,000
03/03/2017 $287,000
04/02/2013 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 57 Snow Hill Road, Parksville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 57 Snow Hill Road, Parksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/15/2021 - D
06/28/2021 - R
Deed
03/03/2017 - D
03/13/2017 - R
Deed
04/02/2013 - D
05/13/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 57 Snow Hill Road, Parksville

Access detailed property tax data for 57 Snow Hill Road, Parksville, NY 12768. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,478
Market value $640,600
Assessed value $240,800

Assessment History for 57 Snow Hill Road, Parksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 57 Snow Hill Road, Parksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $578,800 $240,800 22.75 $5,478 -14.25%
2024 $487,844 $240,800 26.53 $6,388 -24.31%
2023 $380,400 $240,800 35.05 $8,440 -12.85%
2022 $334,444 $240,800 40.22 $9,685 -3.48%
2021 $325,405 $240,800 41.67 $10,034 -4.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 857
Median age 46.3
Average household income $74,763
Family households 57.2%
Occupied housing units 346
Owner occupied units 91.6%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $240,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 57 Snow Hill Road, Parksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 57 Snow Hill Road, Parksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 57 Snow Hill Road, Parksville

Here are the neighbors for 57 Snow Hill Road, Parksville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
405 Dahlia Rd, Livingston Manor 1,560 08/29/2024
387 Dahlia Rd, Livingston Manor 07/30/2014 $75,000
129 Golub Hill Rd #3, Livingston Manor 12/27/2022
129 Snow Hill Rd, Parksville 1,040 10/23/2023 $100,000
594 Dahlia Rd, Livingston Manor 780 11/09/2004 $79,380
487 Parksville, Parksville 16,668
411 Dahlia Rd, Livingston Manor 1,168 08/29/2024
121 Snow Hill Rd, Parksville 1,680 02/08/2011 $140,000
429 Dahlia Rd, Livingston Manor 2,425
81 Snow Hill Rd, Parksville 664 08/10/2000 $15,000