20-22 Weiss Road, Parksville, NY 12768 Property Information
20-22 Weiss Road, Parksville, NY 12768 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 20-22 Weiss Road, Parksville |
| Zip code | 12768 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Liberty |
| Neighborhood | Liberty |
| Parcel ID | 13-1-10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 20-22 Weiss Road, Parksville
| Sale date | 03/26/2002 |
| Sale price | $116,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $2,462 |
Lot & Building Information for 20-22 Weiss Road, Parksville
| Building sqft | 1,528 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 9.5 |
| Frontage | 550 |
| Year built | 1940 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Liberty |
Other Property Data for 20-22 Weiss Road, Parksville
- • Improvements for 20-22 Weiss Road, Parksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 20-22 Weiss Road, Parksville
20-22 Weiss Road, Parksville, NY 12768 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,528 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 20-22 Weiss Road, Parksville, NY 12768 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $117,000, the tax amount paid for 20-22 Weiss Road, Parksville, NY 12768 is $2,661.
When was 20-22 Weiss Road, Parksville, NY 12768 last sold and what was the last sale price?20-22 Weiss Road, Parksville, NY 12768 was last sold in 03/26/2002 for $116,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 20-22 Weiss Road, Parksville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20-22 Weiss Road, Parksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2002 | $116,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 20-22 Weiss Road, Parksville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 20-22 Weiss Road, Parksville
Access detailed property tax data for 20-22 Weiss Road, Parksville, NY 12768. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $2,662 |
| Current property tax | $2,462 |
| Market value | $311,300 |
| Assessed value | $117,000 |
Assessment History for 20-22 Weiss Road, Parksville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20-22 Weiss Road, Parksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $281,300 | $117,000 | 22.75 | $2,662 | -14.25% |
| 2024 | $237,034 | $117,000 | 26.53 | $3,104 | -24.31% |
| 2023 | $184,800 | $117,000 | 35.05 | $4,101 | -12.85% |
| 2022 | $162,500 | $117,000 | 40.22 | $4,706 | -3.48% |
| 2021 | $158,108 | $117,000 | 41.67 | $4,875 | -4.36% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20-22 Weiss Road, Parksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20-22 Weiss Road, Parksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liberty Middle School | 2 | Public | 5-8 | 529 | 1.75 |
| St Peter's Regional School | NR | Private | PK-K | 33 | 1.87 |
| Liberty Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-4 | 691 | 1.92 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liberty Middle School | 2 | Public | 5-8 | 529 | 1.75 |
| Sullivan Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 203 | 2.40 |
| Livingston Manor High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 179 | 6.61 |
| The Center For Discovery | NR | Private | 236 | 7.78 | |
| Sullivan County Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 7.98 |