Sullivan County  »  12768  »  Castle Hill Rd  »  106 Castle Hill Rd

106 Castle Hill Road, Parksville, NY 12768 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

106 Castle Hill Road, Parksville, NY 12768
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 106 Castle Hill Road, Parksville
Zip code 12768
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Neighborhood Liberty
Parcel ID 13-1-31.7

Sales & Tax Overview for 106 Castle Hill Road, Parksville

Sale date 06/07/2019
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $1,977

Lot & Building Information for 106 Castle Hill Road, Parksville

Building sqft 960
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 18.61
Frontage 390
Year built 1998
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Liberty

Other Property Data for 106 Castle Hill Road, Parksville

• • Improvements for 106 Castle Hill Road, Parksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 106 Castle Hill Road, Parksville

How many sq. ft. does 106 Castle Hill Road, Parksville, NY 12768 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 106 Castle Hill Road, Parksville, NY 12768 has a total of 960 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 106 Castle Hill Road, Parksville, NY 12768?

106 Castle Hill Road, Parksville, NY 12768 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $231,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 106 Castle Hill Road, Parksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 106 Castle Hill Road, Parksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/07/2019 $1
09/24/2012 $162,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 106 Castle Hill Road, Parksville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 106 Castle Hill Road, Parksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/07/2019 - D
07/03/2019 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
09/24/2012 - D
10/11/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 106 Castle Hill Road, Parksville

Access detailed property tax data for 106 Castle Hill Road, Parksville, NY 12768. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,977
Market value $231,200
Assessed value $86,900

Assessment History for 106 Castle Hill Road, Parksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 106 Castle Hill Road, Parksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $208,900 $86,900 22.75 $1,977 -14.25%
2024 $176,053 $86,900 26.53 $2,305 -24.31%
2023 $137,300 $86,900 35.05 $3,046 -12.85%
2022 $120,694 $86,900 40.22 $3,495 -3.48%
2021 $117,432 $86,900 41.67 $3,621 -5.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 857
Median age 46.3
Average household income $74,763
Family households 57.2%
Occupied housing units 346
Owner occupied units 91.6%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $240,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 106 Castle Hill Road, Parksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 106 Castle Hill Road, Parksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 106 Castle Hill Road, Parksville

Here are the neighbors for 106 Castle Hill Road, Parksville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
137 Castle Hill Rd, Parksville 2,222 08/22/2019 $159,000
90 Castle Hill Rd, Parksville 2,464 12/10/2019 $175,000
45 Castle Hill Rd, Parksville 3,328
146-148 Aden Rd, Liberty 1,568 09/23/2014 $62,000
118 Aden Rd, Liberty 1,846 07/22/2018
114 Castle Hill Rd, Parksville 2,468 10/08/2024 $660,000
136 Aden Rd, Liberty 2,172 11/26/2024 $610,000
277-295 Ahrens Rd, Parksville 3,000
121-123 Castle Hill Rd, Parksville 1,742 07/07/2020 $280,000
157 Castle Hill Rd, Parksville 08/25/2017 $1