Sullivan County  »  12758  »  Lenape Lake Rd  »  554 Lenape Lake Rd

554 Lenape Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

554 Lenape Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 554 Lenape Lake Road, Livingston Manor
Zip code 12758
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Neighborhood Liberty
Parcel ID 15-1-16.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 554 Lenape Lake Road, Livingston Manor

Sale date 01/26/2023
Sale price $729,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,458

Lot & Building Information for 554 Lenape Lake Road, Livingston Manor

Building sqft 2,016
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 15.57
Year built 1900
Year last altered 2009
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Liberty

Other Property Data for 554 Lenape Lake Road, Livingston Manor

• • Improvements for 554 Lenape Lake Road, Livingston Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 554 Lenape Lake Road, Livingston Manor

How many sq. ft. does 554 Lenape Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 554 Lenape Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 has a total of 2,016 square feet and a current price per square foot of $361.

What is the year built & the current market value of 554 Lenape Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758?

554 Lenape Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $404,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 554 Lenape Lake Road, Livingston Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 554 Lenape Lake Road, Livingston Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/26/2023 $729,000
06/26/2020 $650,000
11/01/2006 $185,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 554 Lenape Lake Road, Livingston Manor with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 554 Lenape Lake Road, Livingston Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/26/2023 - D
02/01/2023 - R
Deed
06/26/2020 - D
07/06/2020 - R
Deed
11/01/2006 - D
11/06/2006 - R
Deed
04/14/2003 - D
04/16/2003 - R
Deed
12/13/1994 - D
12/27/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 554 Lenape Lake Road, Livingston Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 554 Lenape Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,458
Market value $404,400
Assessed value $152,000

Assessment History for 554 Lenape Lake Road, Livingston Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 554 Lenape Lake Road, Livingston Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $365,400 $152,000 22.75 $3,458 -14.25%
2024 $307,942 $152,000 26.53 $4,033 -24.31%
2023 $240,100 $152,000 35.05 $5,328 -12.85%
2022 $211,111 $152,000 40.22 $6,113 -3.48%
2021 $205,405 $152,000 41.67 $6,334 -4.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,025
Median age 50
Average household income $124,303
Family households 47.1%
Occupied housing units 2,014
Owner occupied units 83.9%
Average number of people per household 1.97
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $116,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 554 Lenape Lake Road, Livingston Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 554 Lenape Lake Road, Livingston Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 554 Lenape Lake Road, Livingston Manor

Here are the neighbors for 554 Lenape Lake Road, Livingston Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
88 Conte Ln, Livingston Manor 1,568 02/01/2017 $200,000
6174 Route 55, Liberty 1,260 06/10/2013 $105,000
6299 Route 55, Liberty 1,562 05/08/2023 $10
6339 Route 55, Liberty 2,464 01/14/2002 $18,500
15 Conte Ln, Livingston Manor 1,356 02/28/2005 $10
14 Muhlig Rd, Liberty 2,046 02/22/2021 $7,880
6127 Route 55, Liberty 1,432 09/13/2019 $199,000