Sullivan County  »  12758  »  Lenape Lake Rd  »  648-660 Lenape Lake Rd

648-660 Lenape Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

648-660 Lenape Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 648-660 Lenape Lake Road, Livingston Manor
Zip code 12758
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Neighborhood Liberty
Parcel ID 15-1-17.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 648-660 Lenape Lake Road, Livingston Manor

Sale date 12/24/2008
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,121

Lot & Building Information for 648-660 Lenape Lake Road, Livingston Manor

Building sqft 3,220
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 280.649
Frontage 1,260
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 648-660 Lenape Lake Road, Livingston Manor

• • Improvements for 648-660 Lenape Lake Road, Livingston Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 648-660 Lenape Lake Road, Livingston Manor

How many sq. ft. does 648-660 Lenape Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 648-660 Lenape Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 has a total of 3,220 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 648-660 Lenape Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758?

648-660 Lenape Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $794,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 648-660 Lenape Lake Road, Livingston Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 648-660 Lenape Lake Road, Livingston Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/24/2008 $10

Title Documents for 648-660 Lenape Lake Road, Livingston Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/24/2008 - D
03/30/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 648-660 Lenape Lake Road, Livingston Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 648-660 Lenape Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,791
Current property tax $4,121
Market value $794,100
Assessed value $298,500

Assessment History for 648-660 Lenape Lake Road, Livingston Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 648-660 Lenape Lake Road, Livingston Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $717,500 $298,500 22.75 $6,791 -14.25%
2024 $604,741 $298,500 26.53 $7,919 -24.31%
2023 $471,600 $298,500 35.05 $10,462 -12.85%
2022 $414,583 $298,500 40.22 $12,006 -3.48%
2021 $403,378 $298,500 41.67 $12,438 -4.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,025
Median age 50
Average household income $124,303
Family households 47.1%
Occupied housing units 2,014
Owner occupied units 83.9%
Average number of people per household 1.97
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $116,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 648-660 Lenape Lake Road, Livingston Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 648-660 Lenape Lake Road, Livingston Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 648-660 Lenape Lake Road, Livingston Manor

Here are the neighbors for 648-660 Lenape Lake Road, Livingston Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
96 Wilbur Klein Rd, Livingston Manor 4,132 11/13/2024 $1
88 Conte Ln, Livingston Manor 1,568 02/01/2017 $200,000
686 Lenape Lake Rd, Livingston Manor 1,758 03/24/2008 $43,000
738 Lenape Lake Rd, Livingston Manor 1,912 08/01/2012
6122 Route 55, Liberty 888 12/01/2011 $19,000
6174 Route 55, Liberty 1,260 06/10/2013 $105,000