Sullivan County  »  12758  »  Fox Mountain Rd  »  617 Fox Mountain Rd

617 Fox Mountain Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

617 Fox Mountain Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 617 Fox Mountain Road, Livingston Manor
Zip code 12758
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Neighborhood Liberty
Parcel ID 16-1-18.4

Sales & Tax Overview for 617 Fox Mountain Road, Livingston Manor

Current property tax $2,171

Lot & Building Information for 617 Fox Mountain Road, Livingston Manor

Building sqft 1,768
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 13.74
Frontage 700
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 617 Fox Mountain Road, Livingston Manor

• • Improvements for 617 Fox Mountain Road, Livingston Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 617 Fox Mountain Road, Livingston Manor

How many square feet does 617 Fox Mountain Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 617 Fox Mountain Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 has a total of 1,768 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 617 Fox Mountain Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758?

617 Fox Mountain Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $344,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 617 Fox Mountain Road, Livingston Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 617 Fox Mountain Road, Livingston Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 617 Fox Mountain Road, Livingston Manor

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 617 Fox Mountain Road, Livingston Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 617 Fox Mountain Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,942
Current property tax $2,171
Market value $344,000
Assessed value $129,300

Assessment History for 617 Fox Mountain Road, Livingston Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 617 Fox Mountain Road, Livingston Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $310,800 $129,300 22.75 $2,942 -14.25%
2024 $261,953 $129,300 26.53 $3,430 -24.31%
2023 $204,300 $129,300 35.05 $4,532 -12.85%
2022 $179,583 $129,300 40.22 $5,200 -3.48%
2021 $174,730 $129,300 41.67 $5,388 -4.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,025
Median age 50
Average household income $124,303
Family households 47.1%
Occupied housing units 2,014
Owner occupied units 83.9%
Average number of people per household 1.97
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $116,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 617 Fox Mountain Road, Livingston Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 617 Fox Mountain Road, Livingston Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 617 Fox Mountain Road, Livingston Manor

Here are the neighbors for 617 Fox Mountain Road, Livingston Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
541 Fox Mountain Rd, Livingston Manor 1,232 07/02/2009 $10,000
114 Elk Point Rd, Livingston Manor 912 02/26/1998 $10
134 Elk Point Rd, Livingston Manor 672 09/19/2025 $120,000
111 Elk Point Rd, Livingston Manor 1,512 05/08/2018
128 Elk Point Rd, Livingston Manor 1,296 06/30/2006 $62,000
129 Elk Point Rd, Livingston Manor 1,426 11/20/2023 $350,000
676 Fox Mountain Rd, Livingston Manor 980 12/20/2012 $10