Sullivan County  »  12758  »  Fox Mountain Rd  »  690 Fox Mountain Rd

690 Fox Mountain Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

690 Fox Mountain Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 690 Fox Mountain Road, Livingston Manor
Zip code 12758
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Neighborhood Liberty
Parcel ID 16-1-18.13

Sales & Tax Overview for 690 Fox Mountain Road, Livingston Manor

Sale date 02/10/2017
Sale price $95,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,713

Lot & Building Information for 690 Fox Mountain Road, Livingston Manor

Building sqft 1,188
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.11
Frontage 200
Year built 2009
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Liberty

Other Property Data for 690 Fox Mountain Road, Livingston Manor

• • Improvements for 690 Fox Mountain Road, Livingston Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 690 Fox Mountain Road, Livingston Manor

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 690 Fox Mountain Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758?

690 Fox Mountain Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 was built in 2009 and has a total of 1,188 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 690 Fox Mountain Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $75,300, the tax amount paid for 690 Fox Mountain Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 is $1,713.

When was 690 Fox Mountain Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 last sold and what was the last sale price?

690 Fox Mountain Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 was last sold in 02/10/2017 for $95,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 690 Fox Mountain Road, Livingston Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 690 Fox Mountain Road, Livingston Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/10/2017 $95,000
07/22/1994 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 690 Fox Mountain Road, Livingston Manor with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 690 Fox Mountain Road, Livingston Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/10/2017 - D
02/15/2017 - R
Deed
07/22/1994 - D
08/09/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 690 Fox Mountain Road, Livingston Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 690 Fox Mountain Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,713
Market value $200,300
Assessed value $75,300

Assessment History for 690 Fox Mountain Road, Livingston Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 690 Fox Mountain Road, Livingston Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $181,010 $75,300 22.75 $1,713 -13.33%
2024 $150,932 $74,500 26.53 $1,976 -24.31%
2023 $117,700 $74,500 35.05 $2,611 -12.85%
2022 $103,472 $74,500 40.22 $2,996 -3.48%
2021 $100,676 $74,500 41.67 $3,104 -4.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 690 Fox Mountain Road, Livingston Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 690 Fox Mountain Road, Livingston Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Liberty Middle School 2 Public 5-8 529 3.08
St Peter's Regional School NR Private PK-K 33 3.52
St Peter's Regional School NR Private PK-K 33 3.52
Liberty Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 691 3.70
Liberty Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 691 3.70

Nearest middle schools

Liberty Middle School 2 Public 5-8 529 3.08
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 3.83
Livingston Manor High School 4 Public 7-12 179 5.62
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 8.46
Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 9.45

Nearest high schools

Liberty Middle High School 3 Public 9-12 596 3.16
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 3.83
Livingston Manor High School 4 Public 7-12 179 5.62
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 8.46