Sullivan County  »  22 Airport Rd

22 Airport Road, Liberty, NY 12754 Property Information

22 Airport Road, Liberty, NY 12754 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Airport Road, Liberty, NY 12754
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Airport Road, Liberty
Zip code 12754
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Neighborhood Liberty
Parcel ID 23-1-100

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Airport Road, Liberty

Sale date 11/16/2010
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $564

Lot & Building Information for 22 Airport Road, Liberty

Building sqft 1,056
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.26
Lot dimensions 125 ft X 160 ft
Frontage 125
Depth 160
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 22 Airport Road, Liberty

• • Improvements for 22 Airport Road, Liberty , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Airport Road, Liberty

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22 Airport Road, Liberty, NY 12754?

22 Airport Road, Liberty, NY 12754 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,056 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22 Airport Road, Liberty, NY 12754 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $49,200, the tax amount paid for 22 Airport Road, Liberty, NY 12754 is $1,119.

When was 22 Airport Road, Liberty, NY 12754 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22 Airport Road, Liberty, NY 12754 was last sold in 11/16/2010 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Airport Road, Liberty

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Airport Road, Liberty, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/16/2010 $10
05/18/2010 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22 Airport Road, Liberty with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 22 Airport Road, Liberty

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/16/2010 - D
01/24/2011 - R
Deed
05/18/2010 - D
06/15/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Airport Road, Liberty

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Airport Road, Liberty, NY 12754. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,119
Current property tax $564
Market value $130,900
Assessed value $49,200

Assessment History for 22 Airport Road, Liberty

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Airport Road, Liberty, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $118,300 $49,200 22.75 $1,119 -14.25%
2024 $99,676 $49,200 26.53 $1,305 -24.31%
2023 $77,700 $49,200 35.05 $1,724 -12.85%
2022 $68,333 $49,200 40.22 $1,979 -3.48%
2021 $66,486 $49,200 41.67 $2,050 -4.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Airport Road, Liberty, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Airport Road, Liberty to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Liberty Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 691 1.28
Liberty Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 691 1.28
St Peter's Regional School NR Private PK-K 33 1.44
St Peter's Regional School NR Private PK-K 33 1.44
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 1.50

Nearest middle schools

Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 1.50
Liberty Middle School 2 Public 5-8 529 1.81
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 6.00
Sullivan County Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 6.20
Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov NR Private K-8 338 7.28

Nearest high schools

Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 1.50
Liberty Middle High School 3 Public 9-12 596 1.73